Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 22-Oct-2021 01:25:59 PM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: ZIKZAK Panchayat: SILBARIPARA
Work Code: 2105017656/LD/5691 (249 Improvement Of L.P School Playground With Retaining Wall At Silbaripara (463.57m3))
Work Category: Drought Proofing
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2017-2018 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 1/4/2017 Work start date : 8/8/2017
Present status : Not Exist Proposed Status : Land Leveling
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : TS- No - 8/Zikzak/24 Sanction Date : 14/7/2017
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
623000 341692 0 0 0 0 0 342000 0 964692
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: ZDBM ..167/ 08/08/ 1 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 8/8/2017
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:964692 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
965000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Earth work exavation in hard soil & gravelly soil with all lead and lift including rough dressing and breaking of clods to maximum 5 cm to 7 cm and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3 m in depth as per direction of engineer in charge.1964692964692
Total Activity 965000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
140 mm Metal38.12200076240
2Boulder Stone76.371800137466
3Cement (Star)7537528125
4Project Management Cost162306230
5River Sand46.8290042138
6Semi Skilled Labour12687026870
7Signboard132003200
8Transperancy Board135006500
9Transportation charges155005500
10VAT194159415
Total Material 342000