Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 23-Oct-2021 04:25:47 AM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: ZIKZAK Panchayat: MARENGPARA
Work Code: 2105017504/LD/5687 (252 Improvement of L P School Playground with protection wall at Marengpara (3139.29m3))
Work Category: Drought Proofing
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2017-2018 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 1/4/2017 Work start date : 10/8/2017
Present status : Not Exist Proposed Status : Land Leveling
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : Ts. 8/zikzak../250 Sanction Date : 24/7/2017
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
535500 336815 0 0 0 0 0 337000 0 872315
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: Z...D.BM.....167/M.G Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 10/8/2017
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:872315 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
873000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Earth work exavation in ordinary soil with all lead and lift including rough dressing and breaking of clods to maximum 5 cm to 7 cm and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3 m in depth as per direction of engineer in charge.1872315872315
Total Activity 873000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Boulder Stone101.81800183240
2Cement (Maxx)9037533750
3Project Management Cost186058605
4River Sand6590058500
5Signboard132003200
6Skilled Labour12970029700
7Transportation charges155005500
8Transportation charges of mate219003800
9VAT42628.510514
Total Material 337000