Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 18-Oct-2021 04:44:42 PM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: ZIKZAK Panchayat: GANDHIGRE BARMAN
Work Code: 2105017620/DP/4160 (91 Community Arecanut plantation at Gandhigre Barman 2 Hec)
Work Category: Drought Proofing
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2017-2018 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 1/4/2017 Work start date : 25/5/2017
Present status : Not Exist Proposed Status : Plantation
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : ts-No/111 Sanction Date : 12/5/2017
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
148750 93366 0 0 0 0 0 93400 0 242116
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: zdb.m.167/mgnrega/17 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 25/5/2017
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:242116 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
243000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Planting of seedling followed by watering1242116242116
Total Activity 243000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Arecanut Sapling27402054800
2Binding wire106006000
3Broom54653510
4Brush2090018000
5Project Management Cost123662366
6Signboard132003200
7Sprayer227505500
Total Material 93400