Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 23-Oct-2021 04:52:31 AM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: ZIKZAK Panchayat: CHEPAGIRI
Work Code: 2105017559/WC/6711 (314 Construction of CC Check dam at Chepagre Makbilkol stream (58.800m3))
Work Category: Water Conservation
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2017-2018 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 1/4/2017 Work start date : 18/9/2017
Present status : Non-existent Proposed Status : Check Dam
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : TS-8/............... Sanction Date : 8/9/2017
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
514500 284921 0 0 0 0 0 285000 0 799421
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: NO.ZDBM...167/...... Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 18/9/2017
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:799421 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
800000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Earth work in ordinary soil with all lead and lift including rough dressing and breaking of clods to maximum 5 cm to 7 cm and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3 m in depth as per direction of engineer in charge.1799421799421
Total Activity 800000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
140 mm size HG metal20.62200041240
2Bamboo81501200
3Boulder Stone72.981800131364
4Cement (Maxx)3037511250
5Centring & Shuttering105005000
6Nail267.8135.6
7Project Management Cost178837883
8River Sand56.2690050634
9Signboard132003200
10Skilled Labour12504025040
11Transportation charges220004000
12Transportation charges of mate2300600
13VAT4835.423341.68
Total Material 285000