Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 18-Oct-2021 04:27:22 PM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: ZIKZAK Panchayat: BALUGHAT-B
Work Code: 2105017602/WC/6537 (132 Construction of CC check dam at Balughat B (42.120m3))
Work Category: Water Conservation
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2017-2018 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 1/4/2017 Work start date : 16/6/2017
Present status : Non-existent Proposed Status : Check Dam
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : TS-8/Zikzak/ 201 Sanction Date : 14/6/2017
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
273700 172166 0 0 0 0 0 173000 0 445866
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: ZDBM.167/S/mgnre.ga/ Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 16/6/2017
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:445866 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
446000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Earth work in ordinary soil all lead and lift including rough dressing and breaking of clods to maximum 5 cm to 7 cm and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3 m in depth as per direction of engineer in charge.1445866445866
Total Activity 446000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
170 mm metal13.75200027500
2Bamboo5150750
3Boulder Stone36.81180066258
4Cement (Star)3037511250
5Centring & Shuttering65003000
6Nail367.8203.4
7Project Management Cost144144414
8River Sand34.9590031455
9Semi Skilled Labour11524015240
10Signboard132003200
11Transportation charges121002100
12Transportation charges of mate130003000
13VAT21885.443770.88
Total Material 173000