Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 18-Oct-2021 04:30:13 PM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: ZIKZAK Panchayat: BALUGHAT-B
Work Code: 2105017602/RC/23784 (325 Construction of CC footpath at Balughat B (295.50m))
Work Category: Rural Connectivity
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2017-2018 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 1/4/2017 Work start date : 19/9/2017
Present status : Earthern road Proposed Status : Cement Concrete
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : .. .. ....Ts 8/zikza Sanction Date : 13/9/2017
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
408800 246545 0 0 0 0 0 247000 0 655345
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: .. .. ....ZDBM.167/M Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 19/9/2017
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:655345 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
656000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Cement concrete [1:3:6] using 40mm sizeB.H.G. metal including all cost conveyancetaxes,royalit,watering curring, etc. complete1655345655345
Total Activity 656000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
140 mm Metal20.12200040240
2Boulder Stone54.44180097992
3Cement (Maxx)6037522500
4Project Management Cost164566456
5River Sand40.6490036576
6Signboard132003200
7Skilled Labour12189021890
8Transperancy Board230006000
9Transportation charges221004200
10VAT237387476
Total Material 247000