Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 26-Oct-2021 06:30:13 PM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: DAMALGRE Panchayat: WAKKA KAMAGRE
Work Code: 2105016645/RC/28288 (Const of Road with Interlocking concrete block of 200m at village Wakka Kamagre)
Work Category: Rural Connectivity
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2018-2019 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 1/8/2018 Work start date : 11/9/2018
Present status : Cement concrete Proposed Status : Constr of Cement Concrete Roads for Comm
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : RDB/17 Sanction Date : 8/8/2018
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
696850 870150 0 0 0 0 0 871000 0 1567000
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: RDB/17 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 8/8/2018
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:1567000 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
1567000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Cement concrete [1:4:8] using 40mm sizeB.H.G. metal including all cost conveyancetaxes,royalit,watering curring, etc. complete115670001567000
Total Activity 1567000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
16mm Chips6650039000
270 mm metal000
3Binding wire000
4Black Paint000
5Bricks000
6Cement (Topcem)2250011000
7Hollow Block2650328742084
8Karai rah cement000
9Measuring Tape000
10Paint Brush000
11Plank 1000
12Project Management Cost12000020000
13River Sand3500015000
14Semi Skilled Labour262085408
15Signboard150005000
16Skilled Labour102202200
17Stone Chips12800028000
18Transportation charges124402440
Total Material 871000