Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 26-Oct-2021 05:25:24 PM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: DAMALGRE Panchayat: WAKKA KAMAGRE
Work Code: 2105016645/RC/20939 (const. of cc jeepable road at wakka kamagre of 150 m)
Work Category: Rural Connectivity
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2017-2018 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 1/12/2017 Work start date : 18/1/2018
Present status : Gravel Road Proposed Status : Gravel Road
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : bbe/365 Sanction Date : 4/12/2017
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
404250 320000 0 0 0 0 0 320000 0 724250
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: bbe/365 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 4/12/2017
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:724250 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
725000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Cement concrete [1:4:8] using 40mm sizeB.H.G. metal including all cost conveyancetaxes,royalit,watering curring, etc. complete1725000725000
Total Activity 725000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
170 mm metal71200084000
2Cement11048052800
3Paint000
4Paint (white)000
5Paint Brush000
6River Sand7500035000
7Semi Skilled Labour281704760
8Signboard132003200
9Skilled Labour281805040
10Stone Chips526000130000
11Transportation charges152005200
Total Material 320000