Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 18-Oct-2021 03:20:53 PM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: DAMALGRE Panchayat: MALJANGGRI
Work Code: 2105019625/RC/24855 (Const. of CC Jeepable Rd. from Maljanggre to Nokma gittim 0.77 km (41.58 cum)-1569)
Work Category: Rural Connectivity
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2017-2018 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 4/4/2017 Work start date : 16/10/2017
Present status : Earthern road Proposed Status : Cement Concrete
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : TS-10/SDB/1569 Sanction Date : 16/10/2017
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
227500 303000 0 0 0 0 0 303000 0 530500
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: SDB/50/MGNREG/AS/156 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 16/10/2017
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:530500 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
531000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Cement concrete [1:4:8] using 40mm sizeB.H.G. metal including all cost conveyancetaxes,royalit,watering curring, etc. complete1227500227500
2Cement concrete [1:3:6] using 40mm sizeB.H.G. metal including all cost conveyancetaxes,royalit,watering curring, etc. complete1303000303000
Total Activity 531000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Cement (Star)5941024190
2Karai rah cement1210210
3Semi Skilled Labour12020124120
4Signboard130003000
5Skilled Labour212408480
6Stone Aggrigate9600054000
7Stone Chips921000189000
Total Material 303000