Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 26-Oct-2021 05:51:43 PM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: DAMALGRE Panchayat: BISINDAGRE
Work Code: 2105016653/WC/9304 (Construction of Spring Chamber at village Bisindagre)
Work Category: Water Conservation
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2018-2019 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 6/11/2018 Work start date : 14/11/2018
Present status : Non-existent Proposed Status : Constr of Boulder Anicut Check Dam for Community
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : RDB/3 Sanction Date : 13/11/2018
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
206340 160660 0 0 0 0 0 161000 0 367000
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: RDB/3 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 13/11/2018
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:367000 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
367000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Laying concrete cradle bedding with M15 grade cement concrete of Type A [Concrete cradle] Bedding1367000367000
Total Activity 367000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
110 mm -  M.S. rod000
212 mm -  M.S. rod3.8640024320
36 mm -  M.S. rod164006400
470 mm metal146664666
5Bamboo000
6Boulder Stone000
7Bricks17001118700
8Cement7850039000
9Lime000
10Paint Brush000
11Planks000
12Project Management Cost171907190
13River Sand3500015000
14Semi Skilled Labour62081248
15Signboard(s)150005000
16Skilled Labour52201100
17Stone Chips12800028000
18Timber106506500
19Transportation charges135603560
Total Material 161000