Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 17-Oct-2021 08:16:29 PM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: DAMALGRE Panchayat: BALNANGGRI
Work Code: 2105019622/RC/24732 (CC Jeepable road from PWD road to Balnanggre with RCC culvert 1no. (1570))
Work Category: Rural Connectivity
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2017-2018 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 3/4/2017 Work start date : 16/10/2017
Present status : Earthern road Proposed Status : Cement Concrete
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : TS-10/SDB/1570 Sanction Date : 16/10/2017
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
624750 807000 0 0 0 0 0 807000 0 1431750
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: SDB/NREGA/1570 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 16/10/2017
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:1431750 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
1432000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Earth work in stony earth and gravels mixed with stone and boulders not exceeding 0.014 cum in vol. within all lead and lift including rough dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5 cm to 7 cm and laying in layer not exceeding 0.3 m in depth and as per specification approved by the dept.1624750624750
2Earth work in excavation in Stoney earth including all leads and lifts including rough dressing and breaking clods deposited the excavated materials away from work site.1807000807000
Total Activity 1432000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
110 mm -  M.S. rod2500010000
26 mm -  M.S. rod150005000
36mm Chips1821000378000
470 mm metal12600072000
5Boulder Stone41000040000
6Bricks5700035000
7Cement18041073800
8Centering and Shuttering2070014000
9Plank15600090000
10Plank 12070014000
11River Sand7450031500
12Semi Skilled Labour12020124120
13Signboard130003000
14Skilled Labour402128480
15Transportation charges516208100
Total Material 807000