Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 17-Oct-2021 10:44:51 PM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: DAMALGRE Panchayat: BALNANGGRI
Work Code: 2105019622/IF/30138 (Piggery Shed 13nos. at Balnanggre (1571))
Work Category: Drought Proofing
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2017-2018 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 3/4/2017 Work start date : 16/10/2017
Present status : Not Exist Proposed Status : Piggery shed
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : TS-10/SDB/1571 Sanction Date : 16/10/2017
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
79625 507000 0 0 0 0 0 507000 0 586625
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: SDB/NREGA/1571 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 16/10/2017
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:586625 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
587000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Earth work in stony earth with all lead and lift including for digging of pits.1507000507000
2Earth work in stony earth with all lead and lift including rough dressing and breaking of clods to maximum 5 cm to 7 cm and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3 m in depth as per direction of engineer in charge.17962579625
Total Activity 587000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
110mm-MS rod13440057200
24 mm Ring13440057200
3Bricks13000791000
4Cement7841031980
5CGI Sheets13200026000
6Hollow Block261203120
7M.S. Doors & Windows & other F130800104000
8Plank11750058500
9River Sand26150039000
10Signboard13300039000
Total Material 507000