Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 19-Oct-2021 08:01:51 AM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: BETASING Panchayat: TALBARI
Work Code: 2105016695/RC/33045 (const. of CC jeepable road from NEC road to Talbari church of 100m)
Work Category: Rural Connectivity
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2018-2019 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : No Perspective Plan : No
Proposal Date : 4/10/2018 Work start date : 31/10/2018
Present status : Cement concrete Proposed Status : Constr of Cement Concrete Roads for Comm
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : bbe/58/2018-19/276 Sanction Date : 4/10/2018
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
646170 458220 0 0 0 0 0 459000 0 1104390
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: bbe/58/2018-19/276 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 4/10/2018
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:1104390 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
1105000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Cement concrete [1:4:8] using 40mm sizeB.H.G. metal including all cost conveyancetaxes,royalit,watering curring, etc. complete111043901104390
Total Activity 1105000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Cement (Star)7061042700
2Project Management Cost000
3Royality9500045000
4Semi Skilled Labour5421211448
5Signboard150005000
6Skilled Labour4423510340
7Soling Stone1012000120000
8Stone Chips828000224000
9Transportation charges000
Total Material 459000