Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 19-Oct-2021 08:22:54 AM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: BETASING Panchayat: TALBARI
Work Code: 2105016695/IF/45469 (const. of piggery shed by Bokashi system under MGNREGA at village Talbari)
Work Category: Drought Proofing
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2019-2020 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : No Perspective Plan : No
Proposal Date : 16/1/2020 Work start date : 23/1/2020
Present status : Existing Proposed Status : Construction of Piggery Shelter for Individuals
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : BBE/MGNREGS.59/2019-20/562 Sanction Date : 16/1/2020
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
4675 205325 0 0 0 0 0 206000 0 210000
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: BBE/MGNREGS.59/2019-20/562 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 16/1/2020
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:210000 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
210000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Cement concrete [1:4:8] using 40mm sizeB.H.G. metal including all cost conveyancetaxes,royalit,watering curring, etc. complete1210000210000
Total Activity 210000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
18 mm -  M.S. rod2640012800
2Binding wire2120240
3Brick70001391000
4Cement4055022000
5Centering and Shuttering12150018000
6CGI Sheet28714.2819999.84
7Nail2120240
8Planks56503250
9River Sand2600012000
10Signboard(s)150005000
11Stone Chips0.752800021000
Total Material 206000