Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 26-Oct-2021 05:00:05 PM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: BETASING Panchayat: SKAGRE
Work Code: 2105016586/RC/16761 (CONSTRUCTION OF RCC CULVERT 4 NOS AT VILLAGE SKAGRE)
Work Category: Rural Connectivity
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2016-2017 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : No Perspective Plan : No
Proposal Date : 20/10/2016 Work start date : 8/12/2016
Present status : Cement concrete Proposed Status : Cement Concrete
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : 2016-2017/507 Sanction Date : 20/10/2016
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
838071 563154 0 0 0 0 0 564000 0 1401225
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: 2016-2017/507 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 20/10/2016
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:1401225 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
1402000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Cement concrete [1:4:8] using 40mm sizeB.H.G. metal including all cost conveyancetaxes,royalit,watering curring, etc. complete114020001402000
Total Activity 1402000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
110 mm -  M.S. rod3440013200
212 mm -  M.S. rod5440022000
370 mm metal7800056000
48 mm -  M.S. rod2.5440011000
5Bamboo401506000
6Binding wire275150
7Boulder Stone138000104000
8Cement (Adhunik)14040056000
9Nail475300
10River Sand15450067500
11Signboard120002000
12Skilled Labour11940019400
13Stone Chips920000180000
14Timber3545015750
15Transportation charges198509850
Total Material 564000