Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 23-Oct-2021 04:29:44 AM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: BETASING Panchayat: RONGRAMGRE
Work Code: 2105016533/RC/29423 (CONST OF CC JEEPABLE ROAD AT RONGRAMGRE VILLAGE OF 100M)
Work Category: Rural Connectivity
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2018-2019 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : No Perspective Plan : No
Proposal Date : 13/12/2018 Work start date : 19/12/2018
Present status : Cement concrete Proposed Status : Constr of Cement Concrete Roads for Comm
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : bbe/58/2018-19/341 Sanction Date : 13/12/2018
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
923100 615400 0 0 0 0 0 616000 0 1538500
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: bbe/58/2018-19/341 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 13/12/2018
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:1538500 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
1539000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Cement concrete [1:4:8] using 40mm sizeB.H.G. metal including all cost conveyancetaxes,royalit,watering curring, etc. complete115385001538500
Total Activity 1539000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Cement (Star)6261037820
2Lever000
3Plank 1000
4Project Management Cost000
5River Sand9500045000
6Semi Skilled Labour192124028
7Signboard150005000
8Skilled Labour192354465
9Soling Stone1314000182000
10Stone Chips1228000336000
11Transportation charges62221364
Total Material 616000