Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 23-Oct-2021 05:01:35 AM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: BETASING Panchayat: RONGRAMGRE
Work Code: 2105016533/RC/16762 (const. of RCC Culvert 2nos at village Rongramgre)
Work Category: Rural Connectivity
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2016-2017 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : No Perspective Plan : No
Proposal Date : 12/10/2016 Work start date : 9/12/2016
Present status : Cement concrete Proposed Status : Cement Concrete
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : 2016-17/bbe/538 Sanction Date : 13/10/2016
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
981890 658493 0 0 0 0 0 659000 0 1640383
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: 2016-17/bb Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 13/11/2016
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:1640380 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
1641000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Cement concrete [1:4:8] using 40mm sizeB.H.G. metal including all cost conveyancetaxes,royalit,watering curring, etc. complete116410001641000
Total Activity 1641000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
112 mm -  M.S. rod4440017600
216 mm -  M.S. rod244008800
3Bamboo101501500
4Binding wire380240
5Boulder Stone600040240000
6Cement (Adhunik)10040040000
7Nail34001200
8River Sand500022.5112500
9Shovel(Barsha)44001600
10Signboard120002000
11Skilled Labour12449324493
12Spade (big)2290580
13Stone Chips2000100200000
14Timber54502250
15Transportation charges146004600
16Trovel (Korni)5150750
Total Material 659000