Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 19-Oct-2021 07:38:17 AM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: BETASING Panchayat: MONABARI
Work Code: 2105016531/RC/17903 (CONST OF RCC CULVERT 2 NOS OF 2 M SPAN CUM IMPROVEMENT OF VILLAGE LINK ROAD OF 1.5 KM)
Work Category: Rural Connectivity
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2016-2017 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 5/1/2017 Work start date : 12/1/2017
Present status : Cement concrete Proposed Status : Cement Concrete
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : BBE/644 Sanction Date : 10/1/2017
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
1496495 378224 0 0 0 0 0 379000 0 1874719
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: BBE/644 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 10/1/2017
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:1874719 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
1875000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Cement concrete [1:3:6] using 40mm sizeB.H.G. metal including all cost conveyancetaxes,royalit,watering curring, etc. complete118750001875000
Total Activity 1875000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
110 mm -  M.S. rod3440013200
212 mm -  M.S. rod3440013200
370 mm metal4080032000
4Bamboo151502250
5Binding wire380240
6Boulder Stone404000160000
7Cement (Adhunik)6040024000
8Nail380240
9River Sand22.5140031500
10Signboard132003200
11Skilled Labour11022410224
12Stone Chips10080080000
13Timber104504500
14Transportation charges141004100
Total Material 379000