Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 17-Oct-2021 08:42:42 PM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: BETASING Panchayat: KEBOLPARA
Work Code: 2105016580/WC/15612 (CONST OF SPRING CHAMBER AT VILLAGE KEBOLPARA ( Akonggre Gittim))
Work Category: Water Conservation
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2019-2020 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 4/4/2019 Work start date : 1/11/2019
Present status : Non-existent Proposed Status : Construction of Community Water Harvesting Ponds
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : BBE.59/480 Sanction Date : 17/10/2019
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
256564 191986 0 0 0 0 0 192000 0 448550
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: BBE.59/480 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 17/10/2019
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:448550 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
449000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Earth work in stony earth and gravels mixed with stone and boulders not exceeding 0.014 cum in vol. within all lead and lift including rough dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5 cm to 7 cm and laying in layer not exceeding 0.3 m in depth and as per specification approved by the dept.1448550448550
2Cement concrete with 4 cm size H.G. metal in (1:4:8)111
Total Activity 449000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
110mm-MS rod3650019500
212mm-MS rod2650013000
36 mm -  M.S. rod165006500
470 mm metal000
5Binding wire5120600
6Boulder Stone000
7Bricks000
8Cement4755025850
9Centring & Shuttering156509750
10Nail4.5120540
11Project Management Cost189718971
12River Sand4600024000
13Semi Skilled Labour2208416
14Signboard(s)150005000
15Skilled Labour000
16Soling Stone1.51450021750
17Stone Chips22800056000
18Transportation charges000
Total Material 192000