Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 17-Oct-2021 10:15:07 PM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: BETASING Panchayat: KEBOLPARA
Work Code: 2105016580/RC/28611 (CONST OF CC JEEPABLE ROAD AT VILLAGE KEBOLPARA OF 200 M)
Work Category: Rural Connectivity
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2018-2019 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 4/4/2018 Work start date : 15/9/2018
Present status : Cement concrete Proposed Status : Constr of Cement Concrete Roads for Comm
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : BBE/MGNREGA.58/2018-19/215 Sanction Date : 4/9/2018
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
976314 670434 0 0 0 0 0 671000 0 1646748
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: BBE/MGNREGA.58/2018-19/215 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 4/9/2018
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:1646748 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
1647000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Cement concrete [1:4:8] using 40mm sizeB.H.G. metal including all cost conveyancetaxes,royalit,watering curring, etc. complete116467481646748
Total Activity 1647000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
110 mm -  M.S. rod000
212 mm -  M.S. rod000
316 mm -  M.S. rod000
470 mm metal000
58 mm -  M.S. rod000
6Bamboo000
7Bricks000
8Cement16955092950
9Centering and Shuttering165008000
10River Sand17500085000
11Semi Skilled Labour82121696
12Signboard150005000
13Skilled Labour82001600
14Soling Stone1112000132000
15Stone Chips928000252000
16Stone metal61500090000
17Transportation charges120002000
18Trovel (Korni)000
Total Material 671000