Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 22-Oct-2021 04:38:51 PM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: BETASING Panchayat: KASHRA (KOCH)
Work Code: 2105016685/WC/15364 (const. of CC check dam at village Kashra Koch of 12m span)
Work Category: Water Conservation
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2019-2020 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : No Perspective Plan : No
Proposal Date : 14/10/2019 Work start date : 23/10/2019
Present status : Existing Proposed Status : Constr of Boulder Anicut Check Dam for Community
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : BBE/MGNREGS.59/2019-20/396 Sanction Date : 14/10/2019
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
197098 312902 0 0 0 0 0 313000 0 510000
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: BBE/MGNREGS.59/2019-20/396 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 14/10/2019
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:510000 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
510000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Stone Masonry work in cement mortar in foundation complete on Coursed rubble masonry of Cement Mortar 1:61510000510000
Total Activity 510000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
110mm-MS rod2640012800
212 mm -  M.S. rod3640019200
3Bamboo175008500
4Boulder Stone21450029000
5Cement (Star)10055055000
6Nail3120360
7Plank 12565016250
8Project Management Cost11000010000
9River Sand9.5600057000
10Semi Skilled Labour203406800
11Signboard150005000
12Skilled Labour204208400
13Stone Chips32800084000
Total Material 313000