Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 22-Oct-2021 04:59:30 PM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: BETASING Panchayat: KASHRA (KOCH)
Work Code: 2105016685/RC/26866 (const.ofccjeepableroad atvillage kashrakochkhalpara gittimof 100m)
Work Category: Rural Connectivity
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2017-2018 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : No Perspective Plan : No
Proposal Date : 14/12/2017 Work start date : 22/12/2017
Present status : Cement concrete Proposed Status : Cement Concrete
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : 2017-18/396 Sanction Date : 14/12/2017
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
557550 376160 0 0 0 0 0 377000 0 933710
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: 2017-18/39 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 14/12/2017
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:933710 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
934000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Cement concrete [1:4:8] using 40mm sizeB.H.G. metal including all cost conveyancetaxes,royalit,watering curring, etc. complete1933710933710
Total Activity 934000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Cement (Star)8548040800
2River Sand9500045000
3Semi Skilled Labour251704250
4Signboard132003200
5Skilled Labour151802700
6Soling Stone81200096000
7Stone Chips726000182000
8Transportation charges215003000
Total Material 377000