Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 18-Oct-2021 03:50:12 PM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: BETASING Panchayat: GIMBILGRE
Work Code: 2105016591/IC/2351 (CONST OF CC CANAL AT VILLAGE GIMBILGRE OF 100M)
Work Category: Drought Proofing
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2019-2020 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 4/4/2019 Work start date : 1/11/2019
Present status : Not Exist Proposed Status : Construction of Feeder Canal for Community
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : BBE.59/395 Sanction Date : 14/10/2019
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
287980 278008 0 0 0 0 0 279000 0 565988
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: BBE.59/395 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 14/10/2019
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:565988 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
566000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned, up to a lead of 1000 metres including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness.1565988565988
2Earth work in stony earth and gravels mixed with stone and boulders not exceeding 0.014 cum in vol. within all lead and lift including rough dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5 cm to 7 cm and laying in layer not exceeding 0.3 m in depth and as per specification approved by the dept.111
Total Activity 566000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
110 mm -  M.S. rod000
28 mm -  M.S. rod000
3Bamboo000
4Boulder Stone000
5Bricks000
6Cement7355040150
7Centring & Shuttering3565022750
8Project Management Cost11132011320
9River Sand7600042000
10Semi Skilled Labour2208416
11Signboard(s)150005000
12Soling Stone51450072500
13Stone Chips32800084000
14Transportation charges000
Total Material 279000