Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 17-Oct-2021 10:39:00 PM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: BETASING Panchayat: CHONDON NOKAT
Work Code: 2105016689/WC/22152 (Const of spring Chamber at Chondon Nokat Agatchi gittim)
Work Category: Water Conservation
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2020-2021 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 21/7/2020 Work start date : 17/8/2020
Present status : Non-existent Proposed Status : Construction of Mini Percolation Tank for Comm
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : bbe////238 Sanction Date : 21/7/2020
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
135198 191530 0 0 0 0 0 192000 0 326728
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: bbe////238 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 21/7/2020
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:326728 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
327000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Cement concrete [1:4:8] using 40mm sizeB.H.G. metal including all cost conveyancetaxes,royalit,watering curring, etc. complete1327000327000
Total Activity 327000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
110mm-MS rod2.5650016250
212mm-MS rod165006500
370 mm metal000
4Bamboo52001000
5Boulder Stone2.51500037500
6Cement (Star)5060030000
7Centring & Shuttering156009000
8Nail2120240
9Paint000
10Paint Brush000
11Pipe000
12Project Management Cost154605460
13River Sand3650019500
14Signboard150005000
15Skilled Labour3220660
16Stone chips23000060000
17Taping Wire3200600
18Transportation charges000
Total Material 192000