Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 26-Oct-2021 05:42:05 AM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: BETASING Panchayat: CHIGITCHAGRE
Work Code: 2105016504/WC/22851 (CONST OF RINGWELL AT VILLAGE CHITCHGRE ADINGGRE GITTIM.)
Work Category: Water Conservation
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2020-2021 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 4/4/2020 Work start date : 14/9/2020
Present status : Non-existent Proposed Status : Construction of Stone contour Bund for Community
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : BBE/3/310 Sanction Date : 25/8/2020
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
91350 95599 0 0 0 0 0 95600 0 186949
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: BBE/3/310 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 25/8/2020
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:186949 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
187000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Earth work in stony earth and gravels mixed with stone and boulders not exceeding 0.014 cum in vol. within all lead and lift including rough dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5 cm to 7 cm and laying in layer not exceeding 0.3 m in depth and as per specification approved by the dept.1186949186949
Total Activity 187000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
16 mm -  M.S. rod0.865005200
28 mm -  M.S. rod0.565003250
3Bamboo000
4Binding wire1200200
5Boulder Stone0.5150007500
6Cements4260025200
7CGI Sheets123003600
8Nail1120120
9Project Management Cost136623662
10River Sand1.565009750
11Semi Skilled Labour53831915
12Signboard150005000
13Stone chips13000030000
14Transportation charges1199199
Total Material 95600