Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 26-Oct-2021 04:05:47 AM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: BETASING Panchayat: CHIGITCHAGRE
Work Code: 2105016504/WC/19799 (CONST OF SPRING CHAMBER AT CHIGTCHAGRE NEAR WEAVING COMPOUND)
Work Category: Water Conservation
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2020-2021 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : No Perspective Plan : No
Proposal Date : 4/4/2020 Work start date : 12/8/2020
Present status : Non-existent Proposed Status : Construction of Community Water Harvesting Ponds
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : BBE/MGNREGS.58/314 Sanction Date : 25/8/2020
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
152250 161432 0 0 0 0 0 162000 0 313682
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: BBE/MGNREGS.58/314 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 25/8/2020
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:313682 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
314000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Cement concrete [1:4:8] using 40mm sizeB.H.G. metal including all cost conveyancetaxes,royalit,watering curring, etc. complete1313682313682
Total Activity 314000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
110 mm -  M.S. rod0.565003250
26 mm -  M.S. rod000
370 mm metal11500015000
48 mm -  M.S. rod1.565009750
5Bamboo62001200
6Binding Wire1200200
7Boulder Stone000
8Cements6060036000
9Centring & Shuttering156009000
10CGI Shutter000
11CPVC Pipes000
12Nail1120120
13Project Management Cost161006100
14River Sand2650013000
15Semi Skilled Labour73832681
16Signboard150005000
17Stone Aggregate11500015000
18Stone Chips1.53000045000
19T.S rod -10mm000
20Timber000
21Transportation charges000
Total Material 162000