Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 26-Oct-2021 04:07:39 AM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: BETASING Panchayat: CHIGITCHAGRE
Work Code: 2105016504/WC/15093 (CONST OF SPRING CHAMBER 1NOS AT VILLAGE CHICHAGRE L.P SCHOOL COMPOUND )
Work Category: Water Conservation
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2019-2020 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 4/4/2019 Work start date : 20/10/2019
Present status : Existing Proposed Status : Construction of Stone contour Bund for Community
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : BBE.59/383 Sanction Date : 3/10/2019
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
164934 227698 0 0 0 0 0 228000 0 392632
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: BBE.59/383 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 3/10/2019
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:392632 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
393000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Earth work in stony earth and gravels mixed with stone and boulders not exceeding 0.014 cum in vol. within all lead and lift including rough dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5 cm to 7 cm and laying in layer not exceeding 0.3 m in depth and as per specification approved by the dept.1392632392632
2Cement concrete with 4 cm size H.G. metal in (1:4:8)111
Total Activity 393000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
110 mm -  M.S. rod4640025600
212 mm -  M.S. rod000
36 mm -  M.S. rod2640012800
470 mm metal000
58 mm -  M.S. rod000
6Bamboo103003000
7Binding Wire3100300
8Cements5055027500
9Centering and Shuttering3065019500
10Nail5100500
11Project Management Cost176987698
12River Sand3600018000
13Semi Skilled Labour000
14Signboard150005000
15Skilled Labour223828404
16Soling Stone31450043500
17Stone chips22800056000
18Timber000
19Transportation charges000
Total Material 228000