Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 19-Oct-2021 09:05:53 AM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: BETASING Panchayat: CHIGITCHAGRE
Work Code: 2105016504/RC/30101 (CONST OF RCC SLAB CULVERT 1 NOS AT VILLAGE CHIGITCHAGRE OF 3 M SPAN)
Work Category: Rural Connectivity
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2017-2018 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 4/4/2017 Work start date : 6/2/2018
Present status : Cement concrete Proposed Status : Cement Concrete
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : 57/BBE/532 Sanction Date : 31/1/2018
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
532350 358460 0 0 0 0 0 359000 0 890810
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: 57/BBE/532 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 31/1/2018
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:890810 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
891000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Cement concrete [1:3:6] using 40mm sizeB.H.G. metal including all cost conveyancetaxes,royalit,watering curring, etc. complete1890810890810
Total Activity 891000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
112 mm -  M.S. rod4480019200
216 mm -  M.S. rod6480028800
370 mm metal71200084000
4Bamboo122002400
5Binding wire280160
6Cement (Star)4048019200
7Centering and Shuttering165008000
8Nail280160
9River Sand5.5500027500
10Semi Skilled Labour2180360
11Signboard132003200
12Skilled Labour181803240
13Stone Chips626000156000
14Transportation charges161446144
Total Material 359000