Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 23-Oct-2021 03:32:30 AM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: BETASING Panchayat: BORKONA
Work Code: 2105016554/RC/40052 (Construction of CC jeepable road at village Borkona of 61.20 m)
Work Category: Rural Connectivity
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2018-2019 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 18/1/2019 Work start date : 19/2/2019
Present status : Cement concrete Proposed Status : Constr of Cement Concrete Roads for Comm
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : bbe/////359 Sanction Date : 21/1/2019
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
412137 286349 0 0 0 0 0 287000 0 698486
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: bbe/////359 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 21/1/2019
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:698486 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
699000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Cement concrete [1:4:8] using 40mm sizeB.H.G. metal including all cost conveyancetaxes,royalit,watering curring, etc. complete1699000699000
Total Activity 699000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
170 mm metal51400070000
2Boulder Stone000
3Cement (Star)7261043920
4Project Management Cost4244976
5River Sand4.5500022500
6Semi Skilled Labour7.149252011436.99925
7Signboard150005000
8Skilled Labour117841784
9Stone Chips528000140000
10Transportation charges110001000
Total Material 287000