Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 23-Oct-2021 03:50:34 AM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: BETASING Panchayat: BELBARI
Work Code: 2105016684/RC/33884 (Const of cc foot bridge at village Belbari)
Work Category: Rural Connectivity
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2018-2019 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 26/11/2018 Work start date : 6/12/2018
Present status : Cement concrete Proposed Status : Constr of Cement Concrete Roads for Comm
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : bbe/////324 Sanction Date : 26/11/2018
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
1051248 721691 0 0 0 0 0 722000 0 1772939
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: bbe/////324 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 26/11/2018
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:1772939 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
1773000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Cement concrete [1:4:8] using 40mm sizeB.H.G. metal including all cost conveyancetaxes,royalit,watering curring, etc. complete117730001773000
Total Activity 1773000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
110 mm -  M.S. rod9600054000
212 mm -  M.S. rod9600054000
316 mm -  M.S. rod9600054000
46 mm -  M.S. rod9600054000
570 mm metal2.51400035000
6Bamboo5020010000
7Binding Wires7100700
8Boulder Stone814000112000
9Cement (Star)13055071500
10Nail7100700
11Paint000
12Paint Brush000
13Plank3260019200
14River Sand8500040000
15Semi Skilled Labour133163316
16Signboard150005000
17Skilled Labour136753675
18Stone Chips728000196000
19Transportation charges186008600
Total Material 722000