Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 23-Oct-2021 03:25:35 AM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: BETASING Panchayat: BELBARI
Work Code: 2105016684/DW/997 (const. of spring chamber 2nos at belbari)
Work Category: Drinking Water
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2017-2018 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 30/10/2017 Work start date : 30/11/2017
Present status : Existing Proposed Status : Recharge Pits
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : 2017-18/288 Sanction Date : 30/10/2017
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
651700 438386 0 0 0 0 0 439000 0 1090086
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: 2017-18/28 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 30/10/2017
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:1090086 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
1091000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Cement concrete [1:2:4] using 12mm size H.G. Chips including all cost conveyancetaxes,royalit,watering curring, etc. complete110900861090086
Total Activity 1091000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
110mm-MS rod3480014400
26mm-MS rod148004800
38mm-MS rod3480014400
4Bamboo102002000
5Cement4805024000
6Nail280160
7River Sand13500065000
8Semi Skilled Labour211703570
9Shutter2950014500
10Signboard132003200
11Skilled Labour241804320
12Stone chips1126000286000
13Transportation charges115001500
14Tying Wire280160
Total Material 439000