Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 19-Oct-2021 09:07:48 AM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: BETASING Panchayat: BANSALI
Work Code: 2105016690/RC/28718 (Const of RCC Culvert 1 nos of 3.5 m span with improvement of link road of 1 km at village bansali)
Work Category: Rural Connectivity
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2018-2019 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 29/10/2018 Work start date : 6/12/2018
Present status : Cement concrete Proposed Status : Constr of Cement Concrete Roads for Comm
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : bbe/////294 Sanction Date : 29/10/2018
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
640016 300000 0 0 0 0 0 300000 0 940016
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: bbe/////294 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 29/10/2018
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:940016 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
941000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Cement concrete [1:4:8] using 40mm sizeB.H.G. metal including all cost conveyancetaxes,royalit,watering curring, etc. complete1941000941000
Total Activity 941000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
110 mm -  M.S. rod6600036000
212 mm -  M.S. rod3600018000
3Bamboo152003000
4Binding wire1080800
5Boulder Stone41400056000
6Cement (Star)8055044000
7Nail1080800
8Paint Brush000
9Paintali000
10Plank2060012000
11River Sand7.5500037500
12Signboard150005000
13Skilled Labour193009300
14Stone Chips2.52800070000
15Transportation charges176007600
Total Material 300000