Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 19-Oct-2021 09:03:55 AM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: BETASING Panchayat: BANSALI
Work Code: 2105016690/RC/15864 (Const. of CC jeepable road at village Bansali of 400 m.)
Work Category: Rural Connectivity
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2016-2017 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 26/9/2016 Work start date : 19/10/2016
Present status : Cement concrete Proposed Status : Cement Concrete
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : bbe/505 Sanction Date : 3/10/2016
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
946400 635193 0 0 0 0 0 636000 0 1581593
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: bbe/505 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 3/10/2016
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:1581590 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
1582000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Cement concrete [1:4:8] using 40mm sizeB.H.G. metal including all cost conveyancetaxes,royalit,watering curring, etc. complete115820001582000
Total Activity 1582000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
170 mm metal208000160000
2Cement (Topcem)19240076800
3River Sand16450072000
4Signboard120002000
5Skilled Labour11659316593
6Stone Chips1520000300000
7Transportation charges178407840
Total Material 636000