Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 27-Oct-2021 12:55:51 AM 
Back  
State: MEGHALAYA District: SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS Block: BETASING Panchayat: ARENGGRE
Work Code: 2105016513/RC/13199 (construction of cc jeepable road at village Arengre of 350 m.)
Work Category: Rural Connectivity
Note:
Total Material cost and Total Activity cost shown absolute value which is multiples of 100/1000!
Financial Year : 2016-2017 Execution Level : GP
Execution Agency : Gram Panchayat (3) Work Status : Approve
Included in Annual Plan : Yes Perspective Plan : Yes
Proposal Date : 1/4/2016 Work start date : 12/12/2017
Present status : Cement concrete Proposed Status : Cement Concrete
Tech Sanction Details
Technical Sanction No. : bbe/509 Sanction Date : 3/10/2016
Estimated Cost as per Tech. Detl (in Rs.)
Unskilled Material Contingency Total
Est. Material Cost Est. Skilled Cost Est. Semi-Skilled Cost Scheme1 scheme2 scheme3 Total
853450 573047 0 0 0 0 0 574000 0 1426497
Financial Sanction Details
Financial\Administrative Sanction No: bbe/509 Financial\Administrative Sanction Date 3/10/2016
Fin. Sanc. Amt. (in Rs) NREGA:1426497 Scheme 1
0
Scheme 2
0
Scheme 3
0
Total
1427000
S.NoActivity taken upon musterollQuantityUnit PriceTotal
1Cement concrete [1:4:8] using 40mm sizeB.H.G. metal including all cost conveyancetaxes,royalit,watering curring, etc. complete114270001427000
Total Activity 1427000
S.NoMaterialQuantityUnit PriceTotal
170 mm metal360040144000
2Cement (Star)21340085200
3River Sand300022.567500
4Semi Skilled Labour101701700
5Signboard120002000
6Skilled Labour5180900
7Stone Chips2600100260000
8Transportation charges11176011760
Total Material 574000