DBT Transactions 2021-22

Excel View

S.No. State/UT DBT Transactions (Numbers)
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 0
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 6,87,55,911
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 14,99,797
4 ASSAM 1,41,08,734
5 BIHAR 1,81,91,003
6 CHHATTISGARH 3,22,72,152
7 DAMAN & DIU 0
8 GOA 0
9 GUJARAT 64,34,969
10 HARYANA 22,15,419
11 HIMACHAL PRADESH 28,97,453
12 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 30,48,113
13 JHARKHAND 1,86,03,327
14 KARNATAKA 98,59,887
15 KERALA 54,87,045
16 LAKSHADWEEP 0
17 MADHYA PRADESH 5,69,47,575
18 MAHARASHTRA 1,18,03,213
19 MANIPUR 29,59,508
20 MEGHALAYA 34,64,005
21 MIZORAM 22,17,677
22 NAGALAND 39,68,950
23 ODISHA 3,44,21,456
24 PUDUCHERRY 2,68,767
25 PUNJAB 59,42,148
26 RAJASTHAN 4,39,16,700
27 SIKKIM 3,38,741
28 TAMIL NADU 6,76,67,407
29 TELANGANA 2,27,11,813
30 THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU 0
31 TRIPURA 61,53,156
32 UTTAR PRADESH 4,61,41,774
33 UTTARAKHAND 29,54,233
34 WEST BENGAL 1,90,26,680
Total 51,42,77,613