DBT Transactions 2019-20

Excel View

S.No. State/UT DBT Transactions (Numbers)
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 19,175
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 4,25,18,675
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 3,00,704
4 ASSAM 58,24,847
5 BIHAR 70,63,312
6 CHHATTISGARH 1,38,98,920
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 0
10 GUJARAT 31,25,019
11 HARYANA 5,75,115
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 15,06,208
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 26,97,423
14 JHARKHAND 71,36,976
15 KARNATAKA 1,13,61,240
16 KERALA 1,07,74,866
17 LAKSHADWEEP 0
18 MADHYA PRADESH 2,12,16,443
19 MAHARASHTRA 74,44,389
20 MANIPUR 9,09,519
21 MEGHALAYA 16,44,381
22 MIZORAM 15,23,048
23 NAGALAND 24,12,000
24 ODISHA 94,63,756
25 PUDUCHERRY 1,52,289
26 PUNJAB 27,47,326
27 RAJASTHAN 2,43,74,007
28 SIKKIM 1,72,689
29 TAMIL NADU 4,30,50,018
30 TELANGANA 1,74,65,579
31 TRIPURA 33,74,372
32 UTTAR PRADESH 1,93,03,899
33 UTTARAKHAND 10,41,384
34 WEST BENGAL 94,36,463
Total 27,25,34,042