DBT Transactions 2020-21

Excel View

S.No. State/UT DBT Transactions (Numbers)
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 37,333
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 5,35,80,192
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 3,19,738
4 ASSAM 96,43,038
5 BIHAR 1,14,22,660
6 CHHATTISGARH 2,45,65,009
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 0
10 GUJARAT 52,06,006
11 HARYANA 10,58,114
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 24,05,614
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 36,56,987
14 JHARKHAND 99,75,766
15 KARNATAKA 1,51,18,370
16 KERALA 1,78,07,442
17 LAKSHADWEEP 0
18 MADHYA PRADESH 3,18,36,233
19 MAHARASHTRA 1,12,28,411
20 MANIPUR 13,32,376
21 MEGHALAYA 33,11,573
22 MIZORAM 22,64,289
23 NAGALAND 32,40,540
24 ODISHA 1,73,61,404
25 PUDUCHERRY 1,87,794
26 PUNJAB 40,40,467
27 RAJASTHAN 3,31,54,519
28 SIKKIM 2,83,195
29 TAMIL NADU 10,85,96,726
30 TELANGANA 1,74,65,579
31 TRIPURA 48,87,188
32 UTTAR PRADESH 2,99,77,196
33 UTTARAKHAND 21,25,402
34 WEST BENGAL 2,58,64,682
Total 45,19,53,843