DBT Transactions 2020-21

Excel View

S.No. State/UT DBT Transactions (Numbers)
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 20,046
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 4,60,64,435
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 3,12,746
4 ASSAM 77,20,499
5 BIHAR 94,48,911
6 CHHATTISGARH 2,05,36,122
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 0
10 GUJARAT 44,60,583
11 HARYANA 8,64,491
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 19,88,606
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 33,39,635
14 JHARKHAND 89,32,862
15 KARNATAKA 1,34,11,733
16 KERALA 1,49,89,271
17 LAKSHADWEEP 0
18 MADHYA PRADESH 2,82,00,811
19 MAHARASHTRA 96,49,698
20 MANIPUR 10,60,436
21 MEGHALAYA 24,74,265
22 MIZORAM 19,20,141
23 NAGALAND 25,83,920
24 ODISHA 1,39,69,523
25 PUDUCHERRY 1,60,008
26 PUNJAB 35,08,072
27 RAJASTHAN 2,92,80,255
28 SIKKIM 2,44,299
29 TAMIL NADU 4,80,77,686
30 TELANGANA 1,74,65,579
31 TRIPURA 42,15,347
32 UTTAR PRADESH 2,68,09,238
33 UTTARAKHAND 15,97,745
34 WEST BENGAL 1,87,11,317
Total 34,20,18,280