Person days generated 2020-21

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 53,706
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 12,35,34,898
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 32,57,216
4 ASSAM 1,21,49,685
5 BIHAR 6,93,57,262
6 CHHATTISGARH 8,91,84,274
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 15,994
10 GUJARAT 2,46,99,375
11 HARYANA 38,49,737
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 61,28,843
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 34,83,983
14 JHARKHAND 2,27,95,206
15 KARNATAKA 4,55,82,540
16 KERALA 1,36,85,633
17 LAKSHADWEEP 490
18 MADHYA PRADESH 9,09,98,537
19 MAHARASHTRA 2,17,28,359
20 MANIPUR 21,98,114
21 MEGHALAYA 39,57,369
22 MIZORAM 64,22,163
23 NAGALAND 53,76,251
24 ODISHA 5,18,49,008
25 PUDUCHERRY 4,58,020
26 PUNJAB 48,63,764
27 RAJASTHAN 13,15,15,823
28 SIKKIM 8,36,338
29 TAMIL NADU 4,75,53,153
30 TELANGANA 10,35,86,951
31 TRIPURA 84,77,487
32 UTTAR PRADESH 13,73,87,771
33 UTTARAKHAND 53,47,037
34 WEST BENGAL 10,03,79,730
Total 1,14,07,14,717