Person days generated 2019-20

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 94,303
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 15,06,16,232
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 28,50,853
4 ASSAM 3,31,32,437
5 BIHAR 7,29,96,101
6 CHHATTISGARH 6,96,72,350
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 1,787
10 GUJARAT 2,10,21,952
11 HARYANA 40,24,598
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1,36,49,289
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 55,00,770
14 JHARKHAND 3,94,17,184
15 KARNATAKA 6,71,08,356
16 KERALA 3,57,40,096
17 LAKSHADWEEP 1,002
18 MADHYA PRADESH 10,88,23,578
19 MAHARASHTRA 3,67,22,593
20 MANIPUR 1,32,62,622
21 MEGHALAYA 1,13,67,454
22 MIZORAM 1,13,41,104
23 NAGALAND 45,98,893
24 ODISHA 4,36,04,672
25 PUDUCHERRY 5,43,087
26 PUNJAB 1,27,75,732
27 RAJASTHAN 22,16,16,929
28 SIKKIM 14,28,478
29 TAMIL NADU 16,89,92,659
30 TELANGANA 8,63,17,964
31 TRIPURA 2,11,73,187
32 UTTAR PRADESH 12,60,32,441
33 UTTARAKHAND 87,11,795
34 WEST BENGAL 7,30,57,679
Total 1,46,61,98,177