Person days generated 2020-21

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 1,89,835
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 17,24,60,646
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 67,14,890
4 ASSAM 5,06,46,079
5 BIHAR 11,40,52,985
6 CHHATTISGARH 11,25,43,722
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 22,756
10 GUJARAT 3,07,36,935
11 HARYANA 74,01,137
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 2,15,42,088
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 1,92,08,638
14 JHARKHAND 5,75,49,532
15 KARNATAKA 9,90,00,241
16 KERALA 6,70,93,986
17 LAKSHADWEEP 2,833
18 MADHYA PRADESH 17,13,04,760
19 MAHARASHTRA 5,37,56,605
20 MANIPUR 1,66,09,020
21 MEGHALAYA 2,75,68,752
22 MIZORAM 1,75,54,318
23 NAGALAND 1,08,67,999
24 ODISHA 8,91,25,144
25 PUDUCHERRY 6,21,510
26 PUNJAB 2,05,97,281
27 RAJASTHAN 29,09,04,215
28 SIKKIM 25,04,355
29 TAMIL NADU 21,79,29,533
30 TELANGANA 9,75,41,395
31 TRIPURA 2,94,53,612
32 UTTAR PRADESH 21,89,40,314
33 UTTARAKHAND 1,53,45,310
34 WEST BENGAL 19,49,41,477
Total 2,23,47,31,903