Person days generated 2020-21

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 85,604
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 19,61,34,209
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 47,13,000
4 ASSAM 1,94,70,801
5 BIHAR 9,89,85,941
6 CHHATTISGARH 9,36,70,464
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 20,067
10 GUJARAT 3,02,05,382
11 HARYANA 65,31,525
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1,24,81,144
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 81,15,767
14 JHARKHAND 3,60,11,900
15 KARNATAKA 7,21,53,325
16 KERALA 2,59,47,036
17 LAKSHADWEEP 904
18 MADHYA PRADESH 13,83,11,007
19 MAHARASHTRA 2,79,21,957
20 MANIPUR 68,24,949
21 MEGHALAYA 88,36,198
22 MIZORAM 92,06,708
23 NAGALAND 86,46,021
24 ODISHA 7,69,05,318
25 PUDUCHERRY 7,63,238
26 PUNJAB 1,05,96,038
27 RAJASTHAN 23,90,77,886
28 SIKKIM 14,71,646
29 TAMIL NADU 10,66,45,168
30 TELANGANA 11,45,34,130
31 TRIPURA 1,44,32,087
32 UTTAR PRADESH 20,56,01,196
33 UTTARAKHAND 98,66,792
34 WEST BENGAL 17,55,34,401
Total 1,75,97,01,809