Person days generated 2021-22

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 63,391
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 18,08,99,820
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 62,26,661
4 ASSAM 5,41,57,447
5 BIHAR 17,84,40,802
6 CHHATTISGARH 4,23,66,655
7 DN HAVELI AND DD 0
8 GOA 50,343
9 GUJARAT 3,38,50,717
10 HARYANA 65,60,736
11 HIMACHAL PRADESH 2,10,14,209
12 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 1,10,86,466
13 JHARKHAND 5,17,41,282
14 KARNATAKA 9,28,27,711
15 KERALA 5,54,79,031
16 LADAKH 10,26,635
17 LAKSHADWEEP 1,625
18 MADHYA PRADESH 16,40,94,411
19 MAHARASHTRA 5,61,37,548
20 MANIPUR 24,40,838
21 MEGHALAYA 1,14,41,101
22 MIZORAM 1,28,63,300
23 NAGALAND 1,70,83,591
24 ODISHA 12,67,72,809
25 PUDUCHERRY 5,65,519
26 PUNJAB 2,16,31,078
27 RAJASTHAN 20,33,02,579
28 SIKKIM 20,27,768
29 TAMIL NADU 21,23,85,413
30 TELANGANA 10,32,59,621
31 TRIPURA 2,25,57,784
32 UTTAR PRADESH 23,39,08,240
33 UTTARAKHAND 1,31,86,955
34 WEST BENGAL 3,69,52,984
Total 1,97,64,05,070