Person days generated 2019-20

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 1,32,592
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 15,73,35,120
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 39,16,417
4 ASSAM 3,74,21,918
5 BIHAR 8,28,93,911
6 CHHATTISGARH 7,55,27,010
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 2,410
10 GUJARAT 2,27,17,140
11 HARYANA 47,25,854
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1,64,31,535
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 85,10,676
14 JHARKHAND 4,58,99,731
15 KARNATAKA 8,19,25,317
16 KERALA 4,79,69,007
17 LAKSHADWEEP 2,016
18 MADHYA PRADESH 12,80,27,820
19 MAHARASHTRA 4,09,93,890
20 MANIPUR 1,57,79,492
21 MEGHALAYA 1,74,54,806
22 MIZORAM 1,44,18,975
23 NAGALAND 77,99,872
24 ODISHA 5,88,35,428
25 PUDUCHERRY 5,87,326
26 PUNJAB 1,62,38,446
27 RAJASTHAN 24,15,01,793
28 SIKKIM 17,33,630
29 TAMIL NADU 18,90,68,980
30 TELANGANA 9,75,41,395
31 TRIPURA 2,34,40,603
32 UTTAR PRADESH 15,66,26,960
33 UTTARAKHAND 1,01,91,458
34 WEST BENGAL 9,90,40,828
Total 1,70,46,92,356