Person days generated 2020-21

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 1,70,021
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 15,77,51,988
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 53,78,686
4 ASSAM 4,37,36,558
5 BIHAR 9,52,01,912
6 CHHATTISGARH 9,59,19,923
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 13,665
10 GUJARAT 2,65,48,697
11 HARYANA 61,75,750
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1,93,16,359
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 1,34,43,479
14 JHARKHAND 5,23,96,961
15 KARNATAKA 9,10,67,097
16 KERALA 5,86,60,863
17 LAKSHADWEEP 2,358
18 MADHYA PRADESH 15,35,48,899
19 MAHARASHTRA 4,75,89,156
20 MANIPUR 1,61,00,452
21 MEGHALAYA 2,22,77,217
22 MIZORAM 1,58,66,210
23 NAGALAND 91,31,008
24 ODISHA 7,52,66,042
25 PUDUCHERRY 6,13,122
26 PUNJAB 1,89,21,418
27 RAJASTHAN 27,12,25,213
28 SIKKIM 21,55,318
29 TAMIL NADU 20,85,90,722
30 TELANGANA 9,75,41,395
31 TRIPURA 2,68,50,561
32 UTTAR PRADESH 19,50,09,716
33 UTTARAKHAND 1,25,60,099
34 WEST BENGAL 14,99,04,854
Total 1,98,89,35,719