Person days generated 2020-21

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 2,32,766
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 23,16,83,354
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 1,02,40,921
4 ASSAM 7,64,97,388
5 BIHAR 19,78,32,950
6 CHHATTISGARH 14,49,18,878
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 1,00,071
10 GUJARAT 4,42,87,189
11 HARYANA 1,66,61,138
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 3,02,61,727
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 81,15,767
14 JHARKHAND 10,44,79,852
15 KARNATAKA 7,21,53,325
16 KERALA 2,59,47,036
17 LAKSHADWEEP 1,779
18 MADHYA PRADESH 31,37,91,174
19 MAHARASHTRA 5,61,59,554
20 MANIPUR 2,99,77,668
21 MEGHALAYA 3,16,05,713
22 MIZORAM 1,91,45,879
23 NAGALAND 1,52,22,268
24 ODISHA 18,93,01,699
25 PUDUCHERRY 10,54,868
26 PUNJAB 3,30,95,770
27 RAJASTHAN 40,97,88,586
28 SIKKIM 32,81,994
29 TAMIL NADU 29,36,55,853
30 TELANGANA 14,30,27,175
31 TRIPURA 3,96,03,125
32 UTTAR PRADESH 36,59,09,667
33 UTTARAKHAND 2,64,31,232
34 WEST BENGAL 17,55,34,401
Total 3,11,00,00,767