Person days generated 2019-20

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 66,231
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 14,08,08,379
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 13,87,600
4 ASSAM 2,83,24,478
5 BIHAR 6,19,06,251
6 CHHATTISGARH 6,64,08,031
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 1,442
10 GUJARAT 1,89,74,324
11 HARYANA 25,28,635
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 99,48,972
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 41,14,216
14 JHARKHAND 3,06,42,965
15 KARNATAKA 5,87,07,357
16 KERALA 2,37,79,840
17 LAKSHADWEEP 153
18 MADHYA PRADESH 8,80,83,778
19 MAHARASHTRA 3,10,81,355
20 MANIPUR 15,48,392
21 MEGHALAYA 49,53,061
22 MIZORAM 80,61,056
23 NAGALAND 16,59,336
24 ODISHA 3,02,05,070
25 PUDUCHERRY 3,22,004
26 PUNJAB 98,59,593
27 RAJASTHAN 19,62,73,792
28 SIKKIM 9,67,527
29 TAMIL NADU 12,71,24,800
30 TELANGANA 8,63,17,964
31 TRIPURA 1,39,09,794
32 UTTAR PRADESH 9,10,89,259
33 UTTARAKHAND 60,20,537
34 WEST BENGAL 5,49,01,218
Total 1,19,99,77,410