Person days generated 2019-20

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 29,541
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 9,65,81,537
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 1,94,073
4 ASSAM 1,81,15,774
5 BIHAR 3,66,34,106
6 CHHATTISGARH 5,34,37,809
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 500
10 GUJARAT 1,03,30,735
11 HARYANA 5,66,815
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 48,79,591
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 27,48,526
14 JHARKHAND 1,87,45,142
15 KARNATAKA 3,05,80,318
16 KERALA 94,90,818
17 LAKSHADWEEP 88
18 MADHYA PRADESH 5,30,60,027
19 MAHARASHTRA 1,94,11,452
20 MANIPUR 2,66,945
21 MEGHALAYA 12,56,893
22 MIZORAM 46,66,330
23 NAGALAND 5,72,997
24 ODISHA 1,85,68,286
25 PUDUCHERRY 48,824
26 PUNJAB 45,17,951
27 RAJASTHAN 10,98,96,079
28 SIKKIM 4,47,605
29 TAMIL NADU 6,03,00,342
30 TELANGANA 6,95,44,428
31 TRIPURA 41,74,678
32 UTTAR PRADESH 3,79,80,029
33 UTTARAKHAND 34,46,809
34 WEST BENGAL 2,91,60,105
Total 69,96,55,153