Person days generated 2021-22

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 67,449
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 21,67,11,403
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 88,27,323
4 ASSAM 5,06,79,338
5 BIHAR 10,95,85,731
6 CHHATTISGARH 8,24,53,590
7 DAMAN & DIU 0
8 GOA 53,250
9 GUJARAT 4,18,20,154
10 HARYANA 97,99,121
11 HIMACHAL PRADESH 2,28,19,950
12 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 1,73,46,703
13 JHARKHAND 8,11,27,032
14 KARNATAKA 12,61,56,677
15 KERALA 5,79,41,326
16 LAKSHADWEEP 552
17 MADHYA PRADESH 22,90,17,774
18 MAHARASHTRA 3,90,90,226
19 MANIPUR 2,35,62,189
20 MEGHALAYA 1,86,95,566
21 MIZORAM 1,61,12,748
22 NAGALAND 1,10,22,431
23 ODISHA 15,62,89,511
24 PUDUCHERRY 4,77,774
25 PUNJAB 2,38,95,680
26 RAJASTHAN 25,99,26,406
27 SIKKIM 23,77,807
28 TAMIL NADU 24,14,30,610
29 TELANGANA 12,12,53,496
30 THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU 0
31 TRIPURA 2,86,98,632
32 UTTAR PRADESH 21,36,56,764
33 UTTARAKHAND 1,50,52,161
34 WEST BENGAL 25,76,22,697
Total 2,48,35,72,071