Person days generated 2019-20

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 89,800
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 14,99,53,379
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 27,65,863
4 ASSAM 3,30,08,501
5 BIHAR 7,23,00,455
6 CHHATTISGARH 6,93,84,084
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 1,766
10 GUJARAT 2,08,52,157
11 HARYANA 39,51,340
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1,33,84,617
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 53,61,436
14 JHARKHAND 3,90,91,052
15 KARNATAKA 7,25,48,832
16 KERALA 3,44,54,677
17 LAKSHADWEEP 861
18 MADHYA PRADESH 10,73,39,440
19 MAHARASHTRA 3,61,39,067
20 MANIPUR 1,27,33,471
21 MEGHALAYA 1,07,67,060
22 MIZORAM 1,10,96,408
23 NAGALAND 43,63,641
24 ODISHA 4,23,17,517
25 PUDUCHERRY 5,36,250
26 PUNJAB 1,24,81,089
27 RAJASTHAN 22,01,33,311
28 SIKKIM 14,02,153
29 TAMIL NADU 16,68,86,605
30 TELANGANA 8,63,17,964
31 TRIPURA 2,10,20,170
32 UTTAR PRADESH 12,34,27,226
33 UTTARAKHAND 85,64,504
34 WEST BENGAL 7,07,00,257
Total 1,45,33,74,953