State : MANIPURAs on 06-04-2020
Total No. of Districts9
Total No. of Blocks70
Total No. of GPs3,150
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]5.72
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]10.44
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]5.61
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]6.72
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]2.62
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]42.46
II ProgressFY 2020-2021FY 2019-2020FY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]280260160100207.72
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]0234.6117.3961.25119.03
% of Total LB090.2373.3761.2557.3
% as per Proportionate LB 0    
SC persondays % as of total persondays02.943.163.183.02
ST persondays % as of total persondays039.6839.943.9342.34
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 048.9647.4144.8241.74
Average days of employment provided per Household 043.2822.8812.4723.08
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)0218.93208.99203.99196.95
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment01,2341613
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]05.425.134.915.16
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]05.925.75.275.48
Differently abled persons worked01888153711541150
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp3,148353305216138
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]0.140.170.130.090.13
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]0.140.140.070.040.02
Number of Completed Works03,1926,5455,21810,648
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)NaN80.9863.3956.8666.61
% of Category B Works5.649.1118.2127.3916.86
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied WorksNaN59.3642.8457.6768.91
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release061074.6626959.9615778.8934370.41
Total Availability065102.8632211.5820483.3541001.7
Percentage Utilization067.2191.5295.2390.15
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)0.0343,753.929,481.1619,505.6636,964.47
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)0.0324,267.2817,844.5311,456.0723,313.39
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)017,895.3210,430.827,064.4811,912.53
Material(%)042.4436.8938.1433.82
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)01,591.31,205.81985.111,738.55
Admin Exp(%)03.644.095.054.7
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)0337.67308.25335.55311.82
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS10067.7957.9828.680
% payments gererated within 15 days022.9347.1178.7386.94