State : LAKSHADWEEPAs on 20-10-2021
Total No. of Districts1
Total No. of Blocks10
Total No. of GPs10
I Job Card
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]0.08
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]0.16
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]0
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]0
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]0
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]97.72
II ProgressFY 2021-2022FY 2020-2021FY 2019-2020FY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018 View Graph
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs] 00.10.170.190.2
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs] 00.020.040.10.06
% of Total LB023.4725.5153.4829.48
% as per Proportionate LB 0     
SC persondays % as of total persondays00000
ST persondays % as of total persondays095.7496.8697.4899.78
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 014.2311.3937.4220.16
Average days of employment provided per Household 032.1535.844041.82
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)0266248246.66237
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment02011
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]00000
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]00000
Differently abled persons worked00134
III Works
Number of GPs with NIL exp104001
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]00000
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]00000
Number of Completed Works00112
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)078.4387.4892.3691.51
% of Category B Works2.262.27000
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works037.361.3267.0470.45
IV Financial Progress
Total center Release0023.8215.9726.71
Total Availability0.010.1624.3116.3931.39
Percentage Utilization03587.543.48159.7967.6
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)05.7410.5726.1921.22
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)05.629.1921.7713.63
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)00.080.451.222.17
Material(%)01.454.75.313.74
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)00.040.923.215.42
Admin Exp(%)00.698.7312.2525.55
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)0271.22280.22291.38367.1
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS00000
% payments gererated within 15 days076.6669.8244.2541.48