DBT Transactions 2020-21

Excel View

S.No. State/UT DBT Transactions (Numbers)
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 20,046
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 4,60,64,435
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 3,12,746
4 ASSAM 76,72,832
5 BIHAR 94,06,322
6 CHHATTISGARH 2,04,12,785
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 0
10 GUJARAT 44,40,395
11 HARYANA 8,59,105
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 19,81,939
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 33,33,801
14 JHARKHAND 89,08,491
15 KARNATAKA 1,33,73,011
16 KERALA 1,49,17,833
17 LAKSHADWEEP 0
18 MADHYA PRADESH 2,80,91,896
19 MAHARASHTRA 95,92,290
20 MANIPUR 10,60,264
21 MEGHALAYA 24,53,326
22 MIZORAM 19,19,927
23 NAGALAND 25,83,920
24 ODISHA 1,38,81,086
25 PUDUCHERRY 1,60,008
26 PUNJAB 34,94,034
27 RAJASTHAN 2,92,10,088
28 SIKKIM 2,42,398
29 TAMIL NADU 4,79,11,281
30 TELANGANA 1,74,65,579
31 TRIPURA 41,95,869
32 UTTAR PRADESH 2,67,16,600
33 UTTARAKHAND 15,84,443
34 WEST BENGAL 1,85,17,333
Total 34,07,84,083