Person days generated 2020-21

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 1,89,595
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 17,19,55,897
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 66,78,166
4 ASSAM 5,03,21,587
5 BIHAR 11,29,77,923
6 CHHATTISGARH 11,25,43,722
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 22,524
10 GUJARAT 3,05,35,762
11 HARYANA 73,49,993
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 2,13,74,502
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 1,88,41,045
14 JHARKHAND 5,73,44,135
15 KARNATAKA 9,86,55,345
16 KERALA 6,67,39,741
17 LAKSHADWEEP 2,733
18 MADHYA PRADESH 17,13,04,760
19 MAHARASHTRA 5,34,80,706
20 MANIPUR 1,65,77,836
21 MEGHALAYA 2,73,03,668
22 MIZORAM 1,75,06,990
23 NAGALAND 1,08,37,078
24 ODISHA 8,85,58,100
25 PUDUCHERRY 6,21,510
26 PUNJAB 2,05,01,807
27 RAJASTHAN 29,01,24,870
28 SIKKIM 24,85,250
29 TAMIL NADU 21,68,76,015
30 TELANGANA 9,75,41,395
31 TRIPURA 2,93,23,938
32 UTTAR PRADESH 21,80,39,502
33 UTTARAKHAND 1,52,05,166
34 WEST BENGAL 19,26,99,337
Total 2,22,45,20,598