Person days generated 2023-24

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 87,226
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 23,14,07,743
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 1,28,44,984
4 ASSAM 8,05,45,336
5 BIHAR 18,79,29,312
6 CHHATTISGARH 10,60,98,438
7 DN HAVELI AND DD 25,630
8 GOA 34,183
9 GUJARAT 4,49,46,155
10 HARYANA 1,05,37,475
11 HIMACHAL PRADESH 2,81,84,992
12 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 3,07,02,098
13 JHARKHAND 9,92,26,717
14 KARNATAKA 12,77,21,695
15 KERALA 9,03,30,818
16 LADAKH 19,08,667
17 LAKSHADWEEP 3,370
18 MADHYA PRADESH 17,98,52,299
19 MAHARASHTRA 8,98,86,079
20 MANIPUR 1,13,11,269
21 MEGHALAYA 2,68,86,279
22 MIZORAM 1,78,15,824
23 NAGALAND 1,77,25,179
24 ODISHA 17,18,96,182
25 PUDUCHERRY 18,80,936
26 PUNJAB 3,24,77,844
27 RAJASTHAN 32,46,52,461
28 SIKKIM 31,36,142
29 TAMIL NADU 39,86,34,066
30 TELANGANA 9,76,95,510
31 TRIPURA 3,52,77,992
32 UTTAR PRADESH 31,31,79,948
33 UTTARAKHAND 1,67,78,496
34 WEST BENGAL 1,64,780
Total 2,79,17,86,125