National
1.Total No. of Districts685
2.Total No. of Blocks6,865
3.Total No. of GPs2,62,677
I Job Card
4.Total No. of Job Cards issued[In Cr]12.55
5.Total No. of Workers[In Cr]25.19
6.Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Cr]7.03
7.Total No. of Active Workers[In Cr]10.93
8.(i)SC worker against active workers[%]20.25
9.(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]16.41
II ProgressFY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015FY 2013-2014
10.Approved Labour Budget[In Cr]219.47220.9274239.112220.67258.57
11.Persondays Generated so far[In Cr]137.01235.7709235.1465166.21220.37
12.% of Total LB62.43106.7298.3475.3285.23
13.% as per Proportionate LB 108.60000
14.SC persondays % as of total persondays22.1721.3122.2922.422.81
15.ST persondays % as of total persondays16.7717.617.816.9717.52
16.Women Persondays out of Total (%) 54.6456.1455.2654.8852.82
17.Average days of employment provided per Household 34.0846.0248.8540.1745.97
18.Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)164.42161.66154.08143.92132.7
19.Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment6,90,45639,91,77348,47,97524,92,65446,59,347
20.Total Households Worked[In Cr]4.025.1234.81344.144.79
21.Total Individuals Worked[In Cr]5.797.66877.22616.227.39
22.Differently abled persons worked3,81,3154,71,0604,59,5974,13,3164,86,495
III Works
23.Number of GPs with NIL exp21,72819,45139,46939,53127,154
24.Total No. of Works Taken up (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]142.73166.95123.1297.6593.52
25.Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]113.91102.6786.9468.2166.1
26.Number of Completed Works[In Lakhs]28.8164.2836.1829.4427.42
27.% of NRM Exp.(Public + Individual)61.6460.0958.7149.248
28.% of Category B Works53.4746.5433.821.417.6
29.% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works71.8465.9162.8552.8148.7
IV Financial Progress
30.Total center release(In Cr.)38,477.0947,409.9435,974.6432,139.132,746.2675
31.Total Availability(In Cr.)45,491.7856,851.7543,380.7237,588.0342,103.8825
32.Total Exp[In Cr]39,432.9658,525.8644,002.5936,025.0438,552.62
33.Percentage Utilization86.68102.94101.4395.8491.56
34.Wages[In Cr]27,254.0640,792.9830,890.9624,187.2626,491.21
35.Material and skilled Wages[In Cr]10,894.6214,841.4110,748.289,421.119,693.72
36.Material(%) 28.5626.6825.8128.0326.79
37.Total Adm Expenditure[In Cr]1,284.282,891.462,363.362,416.672,367.68
38.Admin Exp(%)3.264.945.376.716.14
39.Liability (Wages) [In Cr]796.6771.78340.44473.37470.88
40.Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)228.71225.62202.46206.13183.47
41.% Total Exp through eFMS95.9992.3991.1977.3537.17
42.% payments generated within 15 days 84.943.6636.9226.8550.09
Performance since inception: Persondays Generated (In Cr.): 2435.39 Total expenditure(Rs.In Cr.): 422720.6
Today 4364573 workers are expected on 776889 worksites (as per e-MustRoll) As on 17/10/2017