1.Total No. of Districts685
2.Total No. of Blocks6,879
3.Total No. of GPs2,62,495
I Job Card
4.Total No. of Job Cards issued[In Cr]12.54
5.Total No. of Workers[In Cr]24.75
6.Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Cr]7.31
7.Total No. of Active Workers[In Cr]11.35
8.(i)SC worker against active workers[%]20.08
9.(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]16.29
II ProgressFY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015FY 2013-2014
10.Approved Labour Budget[In Cr]230.44220.9274239.112220.67258.57
11.Persondays Generated so far[In Cr]217.72235.6602235.1465166.21220.37
12.% of Total LB94.48106.6798.3475.3285.23
13.% as per Proportionate LB 94.480000
14.SC persondays % as of total persondays21.7521.3222.2922.422.81
15.ST persondays % as of total persondays17.317.6117.816.9717.52
16.Women Persondays out of Total (%) 53.5356.1655.2654.8852.82
17.Average days of employment provided per Household 43.84648.8540.1745.97
18.Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)168.73161.65154.08143.92132.7
19.Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment23,37,86339,91,22848,47,97524,92,65446,59,347
20.Total Households Worked[In Cr]4.975.12264.81344.144.79
21.Total Individuals Worked[In Cr]7.347.66967.22616.227.39
22.Differently abled persons worked4,59,6294,71,7754,59,5974,13,3164,86,495
III Works
23.Number of GPs with NIL exp12,15919,45739,46939,53127,154
24.Total No. of Works Taken up (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]170.36163.16123.1297.6593.52
25.Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]119.7397.9586.9468.2166.1
26.Number of Completed Works[In Lakhs]50.6365.2236.1829.4427.42
27.% of NRM Exp.(Public + Individual)56.8859.8859.7155.4348
28.% of Category B Works57.748.0933.821.417.6
29.% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works69.3665.7362.8552.8148.7
IV Financial Progress
30.Total center release(In Cr.)54,929.2447,411.7235,974.6432,139.132,746.2675
31.Total Availability(In Cr.)63,571.0257,386.6743,380.7237,588.0342,103.8825
32.Total Exp[In Cr]59,736.7757,982.344,002.5936,025.0438,552.62
33.Percentage Utilization93.97101.04101.4395.8491.56
34.Wages[In Cr]40,854.940,751.230,890.9624,187.2626,491.21
35.Material and skilled Wages[In Cr]16,602.8314,347.1310,748.289,421.119,693.72
36.Material(%) 28.926.0425.8128.0326.79
37.Total Adm Expenditure[In Cr]2,279.042,883.972,363.362,416.672,367.68
38.Admin Exp(%)3.824.975.376.716.14
39.Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)247221.49202.46206.13183.47
40.% Total Exp through eFMS96.592.3291.1977.3537.17
41.% payments generated within 15 days 85.8543.4336.9226.8550.09
Performance since inception: Persondays Generated (In Cr.): 2516.4 Total expenditure(Rs.In Cr.): 442521.52
Today 9454791 workers are expected on 1084593 worksites (as per e-MustRoll) As on 17/03/2018