National
1.Total No. of Districts686
2.Total No. of Blocks6,888
3.Total No. of GPs2,62,388
I Job Card
4.Total No. of Job Cards issued[In Cr]12.72
5.Total No. of Workers[In Cr]24.99
6.Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Cr]7.24
7.Total No. of Active Workers[In Cr]11.19
8.(i)SC worker against active workers[%]19.95
9.(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]16.32
II ProgressFY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015
10.Approved Labour Budget[In Cr]229.89231.31220.9274239.112220.67
11.Persondays Generated so far[In Cr]84234.28235.6458235.1465166.21
12.% of Total LB36.54101.28106.6698.3475.32
13.% as per Proportionate LB 81.70000
14.SC persondays % as of total persondays20.3721.4921.3222.2922.4
15.ST persondays % as of total persondays18.0317.617.6217.816.97
16.Women Persondays out of Total (%) 52.5353.4656.1655.2654.88
17.Average days of employment provided per Household 28.3245.774648.8540.17
18.Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)175.48169.46161.65154.08143.92
19.Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment2,95,36229,59,81639,91,20248,47,97524,92,654
20.Total Households Worked[In Cr]2.975.125.12244.81344.14
21.Total Individuals Worked[In Cr]4.27.597.66937.22616.22
22.Differently abled persons worked2,75,1894,73,5164,71,8194,59,5974,13,316
III Works
23.Number of GPs with NIL exp32,28511,55819,45139,46939,531
24.Total No. of Works Taken up (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]139.51184.5162.54123.1297.65
25.Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]116.52124.8997.0886.9468.21
26.Number of Completed Works[In Lakhs]22.9959.6165.4636.1829.44
27.% of NRM Exp.(Public + Individual)64.1754.7560.159.7155.43
28.% of Category B Works65.5961.7451.4133.821.4
29.% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works73.2166.836662.8552.81
IV Financial Progress
30.Total center release(In Cr.)34,539.6655,658.1847,411.7235,974.6432,139.1
31.Total Availability(In Cr.)39,140.6868,106.1257,386.6743,380.7237,588.03
32.Total Exp[In Cr]25,020.8463,674.9758,062.9244,002.5936,025.04
33.Percentage Utilization63.9393.49101.18101.4395.84
34.Wages[In Cr]15,230.9643,187.940,750.7230,890.9624,187.26
35.Material and skilled Wages[In Cr]9,114.418,070.7714,428.2410,748.289,421.11
36.Material(%) 37.4429.526.1525.8128.03
37.Total Adm Expenditure[In Cr]675.482,416.32,883.972,363.362,416.67
38.Admin Exp(%)2.73.794.975.376.71
39.Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)224.67228.6221.23202.46206.13
40.% Total Exp through eFMS99.8795.8792.3391.1977.35
41.% payments generated within 15 days 92.2684.9243.4336.9226.85
Performance since inception: Persondays Generated (In Cr.): 2616.05 Total expenditure(Rs.In Cr.): 471402.79
Today 8723334 workers are expected on 1279819 worksites (as per e-MustRoll) As on 21/07/2018