DBT Transactions 2018-19

Excel View

S.No. State/UT DBT Transactions (Numbers)
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 17,617
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 4,73,29,129
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 1,39,804
4 ASSAM 52,01,228
5 BIHAR 83,01,236
6 CHHATTISGARH 1,82,79,291
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 0
10 GUJARAT 42,23,182
11 HARYANA 6,60,560
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 21,30,315
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 22,34,900
14 JHARKHAND 66,34,091
15 KARNATAKA 96,33,461
16 KERALA 1,53,67,504
17 LAKSHADWEEP 0
18 MADHYA PRADESH 2,71,52,971
19 MAHARASHTRA 1,14,16,894
20 MANIPUR 6,44,380
21 MEGHALAYA 19,86,854
22 MIZORAM 22,21,663
23 NAGALAND 1,128
24 ODISHA 1,13,49,915
25 PUDUCHERRY 1,54,374
26 PUNJAB 25,29,462
27 RAJASTHAN 1,80,82,577
28 SIKKIM 2,54,728
29 TAMIL NADU 4,03,37,551
30 TELANGANA 2,12,43,027
31 TRIPURA 32,29,010
32 UTTAR PRADESH 2,13,80,029
33 UTTARAKHAND 16,43,218
34 WEST BENGAL 3,09,44,913
Total 31,47,25,012