DBT Transactions 2018-19
S.No. State/UT DBT Transactions (Numbers)
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 0
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 4,73,29,129
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 1,31,928
4 ASSAM 44,49,881
5 BIHAR 69,50,041
6 CHHATTISGARH 1,55,35,619
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 0
10 GUJARAT 34,91,434
11 HARYANA 5,14,327
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 17,32,937
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 20,60,382
14 JHARKHAND 63,40,959
15 KARNATAKA 72,87,411
16 KERALA 1,20,09,836
17 LAKSHADWEEP 0
18 MADHYA PRADESH 2,24,64,229
19 MAHARASHTRA 1,00,63,397
20 MANIPUR 5,76,447
21 MEGHALAYA 15,90,581
22 MIZORAM 18,90,949
23 NAGALAND 0
24 ODISHA 1,06,52,023
25 PUDUCHERRY 1,51,282
26 PUNJAB 20,35,415
27 RAJASTHAN 1,51,85,589
28 SIKKIM 2,20,360
29 TAMIL NADU 3,10,65,939
30 TELANGANA 2,12,43,027
31 TRIPURA 25,46,159
32 UTTAR PRADESH 1,76,11,511
33 UTTARAKHAND 13,53,458
34 WEST BENGAL 2,42,45,472
Total 27,07,29,722