Person days generated 2018-19
S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 99,313
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 18,90,00,518
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 29,50,891
4 ASSAM 2,68,64,528
5 BIHAR 7,67,07,609
6 CHHATTISGARH 8,34,89,664
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 9,053
10 GUJARAT 2,59,08,186
11 HARYANA 43,86,762
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1,87,41,617
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 1,93,09,490
14 JHARKHAND 3,98,20,656
15 KARNATAKA 5,89,18,790
16 KERALA 5,44,74,618
17 LAKSHADWEEP 6,553
18 MADHYA PRADESH 13,37,29,357
19 MAHARASHTRA 5,48,55,346
20 MANIPUR 48,93,651
21 MEGHALAYA 1,70,41,728
22 MIZORAM 1,14,77,031
23 NAGALAND 63,06,657
24 ODISHA 6,30,95,103
25 PUDUCHERRY 5,36,131
26 PUNJAB 1,22,10,593
27 RAJASTHAN 15,24,01,274
28 SIKKIM 21,10,378
29 TAMIL NADU 14,18,88,840
30 TELANGANA 10,50,10,145
31 TRIPURA 1,58,21,144
32 UTTAR PRADESH 13,90,67,414
33 UTTARAKHAND 1,34,63,991
34 WEST BENGAL 24,06,72,044
Total 1,71,52,69,075