Person days generated 2018-19

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 1,23,577
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 20,11,78,219
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 40,31,212
4 ASSAM 3,20,38,518
5 BIHAR 9,38,12,652
6 CHHATTISGARH 10,08,11,778
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 10,779
10 GUJARAT 3,18,12,659
11 HARYANA 57,31,234
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 2,31,57,834
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 2,43,01,921
14 JHARKHAND 4,17,57,605
15 KARNATAKA 7,82,06,442
16 KERALA 6,92,77,413
17 LAKSHADWEEP 7,712
18 MADHYA PRADESH 16,19,62,209
19 MAHARASHTRA 6,28,54,020
20 MANIPUR 51,14,361
21 MEGHALAYA 2,19,43,169
22 MIZORAM 1,30,99,386
23 NAGALAND 76,73,700
24 ODISHA 6,73,59,325
25 PUDUCHERRY 5,52,667
26 PUNJAB 1,50,68,975
27 RAJASTHAN 18,46,50,321
28 SIKKIM 25,54,384
29 TAMIL NADU 18,47,45,853
30 TELANGANA 9,71,95,244
31 TRIPURA 2,05,32,019
32 UTTAR PRADESH 17,08,23,834
33 UTTARAKHAND 1,65,56,687
34 WEST BENGAL 30,29,28,411
Total 2,04,18,74,120