State : NAGALANDAs on 21-09-2018
Total No. of Districts11
Total No. of Blocks74
Total No. of GPs1,241
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]4.33
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]7.17
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]4.27
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]5.61
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]0.84
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]95.21
II ProgressFY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]127.01250175.17207.09224.59
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]23.18237.22290.71212.0789.98
% of Total LB18.2594.89165.96102.440.07
% as per Proportionate LB 26.19    
SC persondays % as of total persondays0.420.910.710.630.57
ST persondays % as of total persondays97.5695.4295.9396.1394.54
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 34.3128.7329.6831.2831.21
Average days of employment provided per Household 10.4157.8169.4950.8122.18
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)176.94177.06171.99166.98154.24
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment02221821,4687
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]2.234.14.184.174.06
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]2.284.575.155.334.75
Differently abled persons worked35119122124108
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp1,21918557183
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]0.030.070.170.170.09
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]0.030.020.030.030.04
Number of Completed Works194,98213,99413,6484,983
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)65.3757.0452.4136.088.82
% of Category B Works11.1717.2613.610.880.79
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works21.1663.4656.2137.89.29
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release5664.48110492.8750152.817707.811305.27
Total Availability20896.8116292.0267599.2524352.817272.03
Percentage Utilization0.388391.5380.0191.37
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)79.9996,521.5961,872.7119,485.3215,781.63
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)2.2758,158.5542,995.7112,774.318,819.65
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)75.6636,209.8616,281.555,508.635,581.32
Material(%)97.0938.3727.4730.1338.76
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)2.062,153.182,595.451,202.371,380.65
Admin Exp(%)2.582.234.196.178.75
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)240.58299.38210.38190.25230.89
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS2.840000
% payments gererated within 15 days85.0414.881.894.8919.33