State : NAGALANDAs on 17-03-2018
Total No. of Districts11
Total No. of Blocks74
Total No. of GPs1,240
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]4.32
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]7.21
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]4.28
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]5.86
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]0.85
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]95.28
II ProgressFY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015FY 2013-2014
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]250175.17207.09224.59431.08
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]188.56290.71212.0789.98183.8
% of Total LB75.42165.96102.440.0742.64
% as per Proportionate LB 75.42    
SC persondays % as of total persondays0.880.710.630.570.57
ST persondays % as of total persondays95.2695.9396.1394.5494.55
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 28.5729.6831.2831.2128.93
Average days of employment provided per Household 4769.4950.8122.1845.08
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)176.99171.99166.98154.24134.98
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment01821,4687983
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]4.445.155.334.754.52
Differently abled persons worked116122124108102
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp2654708283
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]
Number of Completed Works2,96613,76613,7644,9792,958
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)55.3852.3836.088.828.7
% of Category B Works16.9113.450.870.780.15
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works61.4756.1837.89.298.76
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release96006.3650152.817707.811305.2729214.8
Total Availability101769.1467599.2524352.817272.0332437.53
Percentage Utilization70.2791.5380.0191.3790.88
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)71,517.6561,872.7119,485.3215,781.6329,479.9
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)43,754.8542,995.7112,774.318,819.6520,101.31
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)26,864.1116,281.555,508.635,581.328,217.96
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)898.682,595.451,202.371,380.651,160.63
Admin Exp(%)
Liability (Wages) (Rs. in Lakhs.)24,459.4118.820.57.394,522.76
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)281.14210.38190.25230.89189.43
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS00000
% payments gererated within 15 days5.571.894.8919.3342.01