State : NAGALANDAs on 25-06-2018
Total No. of Districts11
Total No. of Blocks74
Total No. of GPs1,240
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]4.32
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]7.19
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]4.27
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]5.71
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]0.83
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]95.28
II ProgressFY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]127.01250175.17207.09224.59
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]11.92237.22290.71212.0789.98
% of Total LB9.3894.89165.96102.440.07
% as per Proportionate LB 17.77    
SC persondays % as of total persondays0.530.910.710.630.57
ST persondays % as of total persondays97.9195.4295.9396.1394.54
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 33.5728.7329.6831.2831.21
Average days of employment provided per Household 7.157.8169.4950.8122.18
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)176.92177.06171.99166.98154.24
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment02221821,4687
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]1.684.14.184.174.06
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]1.694.575.155.334.75
Differently abled persons worked30119122124108
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp1,21917547082
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]0.030.070.170.170.09
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]0.030.030.030.030.04
Number of Completed Works174,89113,99413,6484,983
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)65.1956.9952.4136.088.82
% of Category B Works12.517.2513.610.880.79
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works15.5963.4156.2137.89.29
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release0110492.8750152.817707.811305.27
Total Availability15232.32116292.0267599.2524352.817272.03
Percentage Utilization0.5282.9991.5380.0191.37
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)79.6596,513.3961,872.7119,485.3215,781.63
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)1.9358,157.6342,995.7112,774.318,819.65
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)75.6636,202.5816,281.555,508.635,581.32
Material(%)97.5138.3727.4730.1338.76
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)2.062,153.182,595.451,202.371,380.65
Admin Exp(%)2.592.234.196.178.75
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)248.59299.38210.38190.25230.89
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS2.420000
% payments gererated within 15 days10014.881.894.8919.33