State : MIZORAMAs on 21-09-2018
Total No. of Districts8
Total No. of Blocks26
Total No. of GPs859
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]1.92
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]2.52
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]1.89
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]2.11
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]0.02
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]97.64
II ProgressFY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]150149126.38149.4148.9
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]84.33144.38168.23131.2642.7
% of Total LB56.2296.9133.1187.8528.68
% as per Proportionate LB 93.7    
SC persondays % as of total persondays0.020.020.020.020.02
ST persondays % as of total persondays99.3499.3599.3599.4399.64
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 35.3333.6535.2637.6140.37
Average days of employment provided per Household 44.1875.6388.968.9522.42
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)194194.01187.99183169.99
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment0056,52800
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]1.911.911.891.91.9
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]1.972.072.142.382.61
Differently abled persons worked110113111122108
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp2212248
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]0.120.180.10.090.1
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]0.080.070.020.020.03
Number of Completed Works4,50610,6328,0487,7547,028
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)70.864.9169.2870.7459.56
% of Category B Works37.9333.8954.4123.5622.08
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works67.5169.7378.1481.4865.47
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release30235.6620081.0414451.2628517.3611141.23
Total Availability30427.3714420653.5314965.4887829903.7733711422.9
Percentage Utilization87.57102.8199.999.8599.98
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)26,644.5221,234.5714,950.8729,858.8211,420.14
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)25,601.3817,162.1212,544.2924,324.127,411.49
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)341.612,508.591,445.383,838.953,262.53
Material(%)1.3212.7510.3313.6330.57
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)701.521,563.86961.21,695.75746.12
Admin Exp(%)2.637.366.435.686.53
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)206.65222.28202.31225.12262.62
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS10080.8100.050
% payments gererated within 15 days22.510.0268.4173.298.27