State : MIZORAMAs on 17-03-2018
Total No. of Districts8
Total No. of Blocks26
Total No. of GPs859
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]1.91
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]3.42
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]1.89
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]2.52
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]0.02
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]97.7
II ProgressFY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015FY 2013-2014
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]100126.38149.4148.9161.47
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]111.79168.23131.2642.7130.79
% of Total LB111.79133.1187.8528.6881
% as per Proportionate LB 111.79    
SC persondays % as of total persondays0.
ST persondays % as of total persondays99.3599.3599.4399.6499.73
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 33.5235.2637.6140.3730.16
Average days of employment provided per Household 58.8388.968.9522.4275.8
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)194.02187.99183169.99148
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment056,528000
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]1.91.891.91.91.73
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]
Differently abled persons worked11311112210891
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp21224848
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]
Number of Completed Works9,1457,5947,7597,0425,384
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)66.6569.2870.7459.567.22
% of Category B Works33.0653.523.9622.070.8
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works71.0378.1481.4865.477.25
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release20081.0414451.2628517.3611141.2324527.18
Total Availability20545.1414965.4887829903.7733711422.925938.09
Percentage Utilization98.0899.999.8599.9899.36
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)20,150.5314,950.8729,858.8211,420.1425,771.96
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)16,928.9912,544.2924,324.127,411.4920,430.46
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)1,946.121,445.383,838.953,262.533,913.85
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)1,275.41961.21,695.75746.121,427.65
Admin Exp(%)6.336.435.686.535.54
Liability (Wages) (Rs. in Lakhs.)4,759.6819,081.590.42033.48
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)223.03202.31225.12262.62188.23
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS8400.0500
% payments gererated within 15 days16.1668.4173.298.2797.45