State : MEGHALAYAAs on 25-06-2018
Total No. of Districts11
Total No. of Blocks43
Total No. of GPs6,279
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]5.46
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]11.07
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]4.79
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]7.1
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]0.68
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]91.78
II ProgressFY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]350300200170.39172.95
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]12.78291.88282.54199.71167.35
% of Total LB3.6597.29141.27117.2196.76
% as per Proportionate LB 16.45    
SC persondays % as of total persondays0.310.550.740.550.72
ST persondays % as of total persondays96.1794.4893.6393.5594.01
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 51.4846.844.2842.9342.53
Average days of employment provided per Household 15.4768.3768.1554.2147.65
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)179.43174.95168.95162.87152.98
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment01,14,98786,49248,78532,506
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]0.834.274.153.683.51
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]0.955.915.4654.63
Differently abled persons worked95601326258238
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp2,1174219844,4824,466
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]0.320.450.30.20.17
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]0.310.310.130.10.09
Number of Completed Works99913,70816,6539,5857,059
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)2031.7635.9141.0726.37
% of Category B Works50.449.8426.7213.12.45
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works29.8343.3540.345.8229.1
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release23890.8887060.4474069.2322182.5627785.9
Total Availability29540.68124898.1784649.8126722.4132065.42
Percentage Utilization51.2690.8593.84101.996.4
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)15,143.311,13,470.5379,436.8527,230.7330,911
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)4,708.8972,484.551,179.2518,483.8321,034
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)9,730.2137,727.425,800.387,060.418,694.48
Material(%)67.3934.2333.5227.6429.25
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)704.213,258.632,457.221,686.491,182.52
Admin Exp(%)4.652.873.096.193.83
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)402.64287.93219.06179.42183.21
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS99.9999.3526.240.80
% payments gererated within 15 days85.4642.654.390.736.18