State : MEGHALAYAAs on 24-09-2018
Total No. of Districts11
Total No. of Blocks46
Total No. of GPs6,275
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]5.54
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]11.06
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]4.87
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]7.21
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]0.67
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]91.81
II ProgressFY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]350300200170.39172.95
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]74.63291.88282.54199.71167.35
% of Total LB21.3297.29141.27117.2196.76
% as per Proportionate LB 51.56    
SC persondays % as of total persondays0.330.550.740.550.72
ST persondays % as of total persondays96.0594.4893.6393.5594.01
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 48.7546.844.2842.9342.53
Average days of employment provided per Household 31.8968.3768.1554.2147.65
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)180.66174.95168.95162.87152.98
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment2,0971,14,98786,49248,78532,506
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]2.344.274.153.683.51
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]3.015.915.4654.63
Differently abled persons worked516603326258238
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp1,0324179804,4784,462
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]0.360.480.30.20.16
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]0.320.290.130.10.09
Number of Completed Works3,64118,64516,8829,5927,064
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)24.7831.7535.9141.0726.37
% of Category B Works53.2752.8526.713.282.44
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works25.0143.1640.345.8229.1
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release39687.4887060.4474069.2322182.5627785.9
Total Availability50388.89124898.1784649.8126722.4132065.42
Percentage Utilization63.1690.8593.84101.996.4
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)31,826.531,13,471.0879,436.8527,230.7330,911
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)14,813.0472,484.4551,179.2518,483.8321,034
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)15,529.9837,72825,800.387,060.418,694.48
Material(%)51.1834.2333.5227.6429.25
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)1,483.513,258.632,457.221,686.491,182.52
Admin Exp(%)4.662.873.096.193.83
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)309.31273.35219.06179.42183.21
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS99.9999.3526.240.80
% payments gererated within 15 days86.2342.654.390.736.18