State : MANIPURAs on 17-03-2018
Total No. of Districts9
Total No. of Blocks44
Total No. of GPs3,150
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]5.46
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]10.08
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]5.22
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]5.69
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]2.92
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]44.65
II ProgressFY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015FY 2013-2014
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]100207.72245.5639.93311.02
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]47.91119.0375.33101.17113.23
% of Total LB47.9157.330.68253.3636.41
% as per Proportionate LB 47.91    
SC persondays % as of total persondays2.452.9423.061.45
ST persondays % as of total persondays53.0342.3357.5251.5665.86
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 42.6141.7437.2638.2735.25
Average days of employment provided per Household 10.323.0815.921.5824.86
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)203.98196.95189.96174.93153.01
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment031442
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]4.655.164.744.694.55
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]4.925.484.854.995.05
Differently abled persons worked10341147875890958
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp229138187198186
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]
Number of Completed Works1,0339,4338,7804,6772,339
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)57.8166.6553.744.7538.69
% of Category B Works18.7815.076.790.540.32
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works59.3468.9555.3944.9139.11
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release15778.8934370.4125532.2921997.1323100
Total Availability19800.7641001.729214.228799.2330179.62
Percentage Utilization80.5490.279.1492.7684.42
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)15,948.0936,984.5723,120.7226,713.625,476.25
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)9,244.9723,333.4914,425.3317,412.4317,442.14
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)5,829.6411,912.537,140.57,693.386,291.94
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)873.471,738.551,554.91,607.791,742.17
Admin Exp(%)5.484.76.736.026.84
Liability (Wages) (Rs. in Lakhs.)531.24111.47109.2763.4895.69
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)344.52311.82305.39266.89223.73
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS23.160000
% payments gererated within 15 days79.5686.9483.1488.4976.08