State : MANIPURAs on 25-06-2018
Total No. of Districts9
Total No. of Blocks44
Total No. of GPs3,150
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]5.5
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]10.17
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]5.22
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]5.61
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]2.98
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]44.48
II ProgressFY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]160100207.72245.5639.93
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]0.4561.25119.0375.33101.17
% of Total LB0.2861.2557.330.68253.36
% as per Proportionate LB 0.48    
SC persondays % as of total persondays13.163.062.9423.06
ST persondays % as of total persondays5.6343.9242.3357.5251.56
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 48.8644.8241.7437.2638.27
Average days of employment provided per Household 4.2712.4723.0815.921.58
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)206.55203.99196.95189.96174.93
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment013144
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]0.14.915.164.744.69
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]0.115.275.484.854.99
Differently abled persons worked4811531147875890
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp3,019216138187198
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]0.060.110.140.130.11
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]0.050.060.040.040.06
Number of Completed Works8274,5959,5768,7794,685
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)47.1556.8666.6153.744.75
% of Category B Works37.1625.7515.767.150.56
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works48.8657.7468.9155.3944.91
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release11504.6915778.8934370.4125532.2921997.13
Total Availability15455.2620483.3541001.729214.228799.23
Percentage Utilization6.7195.2490.1979.1492.75
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)1,037.5419,508.1536,979.3123,120.7226,712.56
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)1,021.7911,458.6223,328.2314,425.3317,411.39
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)12.827,064.4111,912.537,140.57,693.38
Material(%)1.2438.1433.833.1130.65
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)2.93985.111,738.551,554.91,607.79
Admin Exp(%)0.285.054.76.736.02
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)246.66335.55311.82305.39266.89
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS98.3128.67000
% payments gererated within 15 days81.8578.8986.9483.1488.49