State : HIMACHAL PRADESHAs on 25-06-2018
Total No. of Districts12
Total No. of Blocks79
Total No. of GPs3,241
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]12.29
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]22.8
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]7.22
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]10.12
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]26.78
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]6.73
II ProgressFY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]98250218.49258.29276.8
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]61.85220.06236.61177.71190.77
% of Total LB63.1188.02108.2968.868.92
% as per Proportionate LB 87.02    
SC persondays % as of total persondays27.0827.8227.7226.9227.1
ST persondays % as of total persondays7.697.647.978.418.26
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 62.7761.5861.863.1561.03
Average days of employment provided per Household 21.9643.0344.7441.9742.15
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)180.68176.6169.28161.24153.42
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment13914,09411,12620,39021,576
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]2.825.115.294.234.53
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]3.446.716.915.425.76
Differently abled persons worked6791577162912101233
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp8434266842
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]11.661.681.251.26
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]0.80.961.040.770.83
Number of Completed Works19,92169,56264,18948,10042,978
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)67.468.0470.8871.274.72
% of Category B Works38.9339.5736.333.3728.51
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works70.9473.374.8474.2875.98
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release24786.3858684.4638860.8335110.4935542.86
Total Availability27283.8961207.4949263.6640087.1241916.47
Percentage Utilization74.6892.93114.2797.7996.85
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)20,376.8756,881.7756,294.4539,202.440,595.61
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)12,693.7739,686.4242,034.3928,668.4828,637.73
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)7,322.4715,280.6712,350.978,739.399,964.24
Material(%)36.5827.822.7123.3625.81
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)360.631,914.681,909.091,794.541,993.63
Admin Exp(%)1.773.373.394.584.91
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)238.57224.09207.6197.86205.83
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS99.9999.9697.4696.0478.65
% payments gererated within 15 days97.3692.2841.1828.8218.86