State : HIMACHAL PRADESHAs on 21-09-2018
Total No. of Districts12
Total No. of Blocks79
Total No. of GPs3,241
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]12.36
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]22.92
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]7.38
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]10.42
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]26.77
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]6.81
II ProgressFY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]250250218.49258.29276.8
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]128.24220.06236.61177.71190.77
% of Total LB51.388.02108.2968.868.92
% as per Proportionate LB 91.21    
SC persondays % as of total persondays27.6227.8227.7226.9227.1
ST persondays % as of total persondays9.847.647.978.418.26
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 62.4861.5861.863.1561.03
Average days of employment provided per Household 32.5343.0344.7441.9742.15
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)182.86176.6169.28161.24153.42
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment5,56414,09411,12620,39021,576
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]3.945.115.294.234.53
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]4.996.716.915.425.76
Differently abled persons worked10741577162912101233
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp4534266842
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]1.111.71.661.231.25
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]0.70.981.010.750.82
Number of Completed Works41,31871,60464,57548,10342,994
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)64.7868.0470.8871.274.72
% of Category B Works39.3339.7636.2733.2928.47
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works64.6773.274.8474.2875.98
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release42869.0658684.4638860.8335110.4935542.86
Total Availability48666.2561207.4949263.6640087.1241916.47
Percentage Utilization79.9892.75114.2797.7996.85
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)38,924.3456,772.6356,292.3739,199.940,596.4
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)24,610.0139,576.8242,032.528,667.2228,636.59
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)13,472.0815,281.1312,350.798,738.149,966.17
Material(%)35.3827.8622.7123.3625.82
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)842.241,914.681,909.091,794.541,993.63
Admin Exp(%)2.163.373.394.584.91
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)254.01223.54207.55197.84205.8
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS99.9599.9697.4696.0478.65
% payments gererated within 15 days94.5692.2641.1828.8218.86