State : MANIPURAs on 16-01-2018
Total No. of Districts9
Total No. of Blocks44
Total No. of GPs3,150
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]5.45
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]10.04
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]5.19
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]5.62
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]2.94
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]45.16
II ProgressFY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015FY 2013-2014
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]100207.72245.5639.93311.02
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]32.48119.0375.33101.17113.23
% of Total LB32.4857.330.68253.3636.41
% as per Proportionate LB 35.4    
SC persondays % as of total persondays2.432.9423.061.45
ST persondays % as of total persondays53.0742.3357.5251.5665.86
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 42.4941.7437.2638.2735.25
Average days of employment provided per Household 7.5423.0815.921.5824.86
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)203.98196.95189.96174.93153.01
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment031442
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]4.315.164.744.694.55
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]4.485.484.854.995.05
Differently abled persons worked8721147875890958
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp280137187198186
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]0.080.140.130.110.15
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]0.080.050.050.060.13
Number of Completed Works6839,3988,7794,6762,339
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)54.5666.7553.744.7538.67
% of Category B Works10.1715.166.790.540.32
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works56.2669.0655.3944.9139.1
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release9893.0134370.4125532.2921997.1323100
Total Availability13910.9741001.729214.228799.2330179.62
Percentage Utilization74.6690.279.1492.7684.42
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)10,385.4436,984.5723,120.7226,713.625,476.25
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)6,456.0523,333.4914,425.3317,412.4317,442.14
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)3,307.711,912.537,140.57,693.386,291.94
Material(%)33.8833.833.1130.6426.51
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)621.681,738.551,554.91,607.791,742.17
Admin Exp(%)5.994.76.736.026.84
Liability (Wages) (Rs. in Lakhs.)172.08111.47109.2763.4895.69
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)325.37311.82305.39266.89223.73
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS25.720000
% payments gererated within 15 days78.1786.9483.1488.4976.08